Results Archive 2018


29thJuly

Aintree 10K
PosNameCatGen PosTime
24Steve AndersonM402442:29

28thJuly

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
20Paul RavenscroftM4511819:4972.75Silver
31John WalshM4522720:3669.01Silver
33Bobbie LomaxF402520:4374.66Gold
42Stephen BowdenM6013721:0976.75Gold
49Ian SeaburyM4544421:4066.08Bronze
78Simon StockmanM5036823:2962.81Bronze
120Alison MorganF4062024:5561.2Bronze
138Roger KnightM451611725:5656.04Copper
159Tarja BarnesF4542926:4960.97Bronze
181Anne McgrathF5513727:2766.73Bronze
196Stephen WilliamsM501715227:5953.54
205Tony SudworthM55915728:1656.01Copper
209Alan GrehanM5415928:2447.59
288Bryan ForthM451919131:5545.17
289Stephanie FosterF5589831:5754.67Copper
313Mike McMahonM502820232:5646.2
324Ann WilkinsonF55911733:2852.84PB
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
16Martin CatterallM4041425:0655.78Copper
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
30Andrew GerrardM5032722:2767.78Silver
200Roger JonesM551713331:3249.42
Cloncurry parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
1Tony PfaffM1118:3270.41SilverPB
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
1Perry MooreM451118:5874.96Silver

25thJuly

Harrock Hill Race
PosNameCatTime
88Andrew GerrardM5045:38
Past results

21stJuly

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
12Steve AndersonM4021119:5668.81SilverPB
17John WalshM4541620:3569.07Silver
23Bobbie LomaxF402220:5673.89Silver
43Ian SeaburyM4583922:1264.49Bronze
48Mike McMahonM5054422:2767.78Silver
173Mark ByrneM452913827:3152.82
316Andrea YoungF501010933:0351.08
320Janette AustinF501111233:1451.96
361Denise GrehanF351314036:4340.9
Pennington Flash parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
137Liane ClarkeF5083934:4449.71
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
5Steven ThompsonM4519:1268.75Silver
7Colin KennedyM501719:3577.11Gold
Cloncurry parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
1Tony PfaffM1119:4965.85Bronze
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
108Helen ThomasF3574132:3845.86

18thJuly

Summer Handicap

Summer Handicap

Men

PosNameCatTime
1Andrew GerrardM5025:11
2Simon StockmanM5026:50
3Neil CliffeM5524:56
4James MatthewsM4032:20
5Alan WheelhouseM5026:43
6John WalshM4523:45
7Ian EdgeM5526:18
8Stephen BowdenM6024:40
9Stephen WilliamsM5032:33
10Philip RoseM5524:22
11Sean FarrellyM5025:41
12Neil CumminsM5035:21
13Bryan ForthM4536:23
14James WilliamsM4023:12
15Kevin GillibrandM5023:49
16Daniel GreenM4523:09
17Paul RavenscroftM4523:28
18Steven ThompsonM22:52
19Keith BrownM5533:09
20Tony SudworthM5533:56

Ladies

PosNameCatTime
1Sarah FontanaF4035:01
2Emma TateF26:20
3Tracy EntwistleF4523:27
4Caitlyn DevenportF36:01
5Vicky RavenscroftF4536:16
6Lynda BridgeF4525:40
7Linda StathamF4528:46
8Alison MorganF4028:43
9Alison RowleyF4530:04
10Bobbie LomaxF4024:21
11Verity RosenburghF31:14
12Elaine MountfordF5529:15
13Andrea YoungF5038:22
14Nicola StockmanF5032:19
15Carolyn FlanaganF5033:25
16Cheryl BateF5036:42
17Anne GregoryF4526:47
18Karen EvansF5535:20
19Janette AustinF5036:12
20Catherine WakefieldF5537:41
21Miranda NeweyF37:41
22Liane ClarkeF501:00:47
Past results

14thJuly

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
18Steve AndersonM4031620:1367.85SilverPB
21Philip RoseM5511920:2575.67Gold
25Stephen BowdenM6012320:4178.49GoldClub Record
44Lynden JamesM4074221:2864.29Bronze
46Tracy EntwistleF451321:3173.66Silver
65Ian SeaburyM4585822:3563.39Bronze
99Keith BrownM5558823:5464.64Bronze
105Linda StathamF4521323:5866.13Bronze
205Anne McgrathF5524127:2067.01Bronze
262Mike McMahonM502519829:3551.44
329Bryan ForthM453922331:3745.6
338Kathryn MackF402211332:0148.67Debut
340Janette AustinF501011532:1153.65
364Andrea YoungF501613133:2750.47
365Stephen WilliamsM503123433:2844.77
372Christopher YatesM552023833:3745.96
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
195Roger JonesM551014831:3949.24
Penrhyn parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
148Cheryl BateF5035933:2450.55
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
18Bobbie LomaxF401220:5573.94Gold
36David GallimoreM4073222:2962.71Bronze
Father Collins parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
72Denise GrehanF3532730:3849.02
Cloncurry parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
1Tony PfaffM1118:4169.85Silver

11thJuly

Sefton Park 5
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
37Paul RavenscroftM4533531:5173.73SilverDebut
46Daniel GreenM4544332:1171.83SilverPB
50Tracy EntwistleF451732:4179.81GoldClub Record
156Alison MorganF4074439:3563.28BronzeDebut

8thJuly

Run Through Tatton 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
15Paul RavenscroftM4511441:3770.4Silver
25Stephen BowdenM6012243:1477.29GoldClub Record
34Stephen AndersonM4073143:5463.14BronzeDebut
53Lynda BridgeF451946:0570.42Silver
107Alison MorganF4042151:4860.68BronzeDebut
121Keith BrownM55710153:0659.57Copper
128Linda StathamF4523053:1961.46Bronze
199Catherine WakefieldF5546459:3063.64Bronze

7thJuly

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
23Philip RoseM5512120:5873.69Silver
41Andrew GerrardM5043921:4669.91Silver
62Ian SeaburyM4555823:0062.25Bronze
74Lynden JamesM40106823:2758.85Copper
79Simon StockmanM5087223:4961.93Bronze
152Anne GregoryF4512626:5160.21Copper
189Anne McgrathF5544227:5465.65Bronze
280Roger KnightM452719631:3346.06
281Bryan ForthM452819731:3345.69
307Ann WilkinsonF55810433:4052.52PB
308Neil CumminsM502720433:4144.83
St Helens parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
54Martin BerryM40114724:2857.22Copper
Pennington Flash parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
171Liane ClarkeF50105335:4048.41
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
140Roger JonesM551310628:0255.59Copper
Weymouth parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
7Steven ThompsonM6718:3970.78Silver
Cloncurry parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
1Tony PfaffM1119:3766.53Bronze
Newborough Forest parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
5Tracy EntwistleF451120:2877.44Gold

1stJuly

Lymm Trail 10K
PosNameCatGen PosTime
24Xavier SolerM402445:44
25Neil CliffeM552545:46
29Andrew GerrardM502947:48
49Keith BrownM554452:37
75Charles ComminsM6257:53
115Verity RosenburghF331:30:34
117Bryan ForthM45831:30:34
WRC 5 Miler
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
12Daniel GreenM4531236:06
66Martin BerryM40315345:52
101Jon BettsM40517850:25
110Charles ComminsM288252:06
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
43Lynden JamesM4043722:4360.75Copper
52Anne GregoryF451723:0370.14Silver
66Keith BrownM5535623:3765.42Bronze
108Ian SeaburyM45218825:2356.4Copper
150Roger KnightM452512627:1053.5
151Ian EdgeM551112727:1056.44Copper
166Stephen WilliamsM502313927:5353.74PB
227Denise GrehanF3545730:2349.42
229Alan GrehanM5017230:3043.99
262Neil CumminsM503218433:0545.64
284Ann WilkinsonF5579534:5950.55
285Kate CumminsF50109635:0048.81PB
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
1Steven ThompsonM1118:4870.21Silver
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
51Roger JonesM5554425:1261.84Bronze
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
131Bryan ForthM451310532:3244.31
Cloncurry parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
1Tony PfaffM1119:4865.91Bronze

27th June

Websters Wobbler
PosNameCatTime
52Daniel GreenM4550:56
76Will MageeM54:50
101Andrew GerrardM5057:01

24th June

Wilmslow Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
210Kevin GillibrandM50121991:31:3773.02SilverPB
542Dave AshcroftM55214631:42:5767.38Silver
638Mhairri GassF3514871:45:3963.13BronzePB
821Simon StockmanM50676751:50:0459.19Copper
Past results
Hollins Green 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
40Bobbie LomaxF403620:0976.76Gold
139Sarah-marie DunneF84929:3549.92
140Karen EvansF50105029:3558.37Copper
Past results
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
20Stephen BowdenM6011921:0576.36GoldClub Record
37Lynden JamesM4073621:5862.82Bronze
66Tarja BarnesF451723:3269.48Silver
86Linda StathamF4531424:1165.54Bronze
152Anne GregoryF4563026:2861.08Bronze
210Christopher YatesM551615428:2954.24PB
285Bryan ForthM453019032:2144.56
286Cheryl BateF5079632:3251.9Debut
305Andrea YoungF501011033:1550.78
328Kate CumminsF501212835:1048.58PB
329Neil CumminsM502220135:1042.94
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
4Daniel GreenM451420:1270.38Silver
68Roger JonesM5575826:0059.94Copper
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
3Steven ThompsonM3318:2271.87Silver
38David GallimoreM4063622:1763.28Bronze
Cloncurry parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
1Tony PfaffM1119:3066.92Bronze

21st June

Warrington 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
28Bobbie LomaxF401141:0977.48GoldDebut

17th June

Colshall 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
353Tony SudworthM552127551:4362.26Bronze
Port Sunlight 10K
PosNameCatTimeAge%Notes
943Andrea YoungF501:07:2852.03PB
946Nicola DuttonF501:07:2950.78PB
947James MatthewsM401:07:2941.07
BMAF 5K Championships - Horwich
PosNameCatCat PosTime
49Perry MooreM451017:45
112Stephen BowdenM601521:22
122Lynda BridgeF45522:11
146Linda StathamF45824:47

16th June

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
15Steve AndersonM4031320:2067.46BronzePB
25John WalshM4532321:0267.59Bronze
47Dave AshcroftM5514122:0870.41Silver
48Lynden JamesM4084222:1062.26Bronze
59Keith BrownM5545222:5267.57Silver
72Simon StockmanM5076423:4062.32Bronze
140Nicola StockmanF5012726:4061.94BronzePB
142Mike McMahonM501311526:4456.92Copper
156Anne McgrathF5523227:1367.3BronzePB
165Tony SudworthM551113027:2657.29Copper
177Stephen WilliamsM501814027:5753.61PB
208Janette AustinF5065629:2758.63CopperPB
321Ann WilkinsonF55912535:2949.84
345Kate CumminsF502414237:1345.9PB
346Neil CumminsM502420437:1440.56
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
1Steven ThompsonM1119:2767.87Bronze
50Bryan ForthM4583934:3441.71
Pennington Flash parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
1Tom GreavesM1118:1271.34Silver
Conkers parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
19Colin KennedyM5031919:2078.1Gold
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
29Tarja BarnesF451523:4268.99Silver
52Roger JonesM5544525:2461.35Bronze
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
14Bobbie LomaxF401120:1576.38Gold
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
83Christopher YatesM5566129:4851.85
Ocean View parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
1Tony PfaffM1122:0858.96Copper

14th June

Dunham Massey 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
35Colin KennedyM5033118:5379.96Gold
55Bobbie LomaxF402719:5077.98GoldPB
188Karen EvansF5085729:1259.13Copper
189Sarah-marie DunneF145829:1250.57
Past results

10th June

Run Through Tatton 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
15Colin KennedyM5011539:3377.92GoldDebut
82Philip RoseM5527645:5668.29SilverDebut
112Keith BrownM55310247:4166.34Bronze

9th June

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
23Steve AndersonM4072221:0165.27Bronze
61Alan WheelhouseM4565723:0863.26Bronze
89Martin BerryM40137824:1557.73Copper
94Alison MorganF4021224:2262.59BronzeDebut
156Roger KnightM452212726:3454.71
186Anne McgrathF5553727:2966.65BronzeDebut
199Ben SuttonM4215527:5348.48
227Roger JonesM551217229:0153.7
235Christopher YatesM551317629:1652.79PB
236Stephen WilliamsM502717729:1651.2
302Bryan ForthM453220731:5845.1
317Janette AustinF501510433:2351.72
323Andrea YoungF501710833:4550.02
Pennington Flash parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
177Liane ClarkeF5055033:4251.24
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
15Bobbie LomaxF401120:1376.5Gold
28David GallimoreM4062621:3865.18Bronze
Sale Water parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
252Gill CollenF6029933:4055.05Copper
Zillmere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
1Tony PfaffM1119:3366.75Bronze

7th June

Bowdon 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
41Bobbie LomaxF402520:1476.44Gold
147Karen EvansF5084431:0155.67Copper
Past results.

Abersoch 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
274Alison MorganF40195053:20

2nd June

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
8Daniel GreenM453819:4971.74Silver
30Dave AshcroftM5522822:2869.36Silver
171John WalshM452712929:2748.27
224Bryan ForthM453215632:3943.85
241Ann WilkinsonF5548233:4752.34PB
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
5Steven ThompsonM2519:4167.06Bronze
Roundhay parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
303Liane ClarkeF50119432:1453.57
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
129Roger JonesM55810727:5255.92Copper
192Christopher YatesM551114030:3550.52PB
Cloncurry parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
1Tony PfaffM1119:4366.19Bronze
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
13Steven NokesM4041321:3163.75Bronze
92Helen ThomasF3542429:5849.94
Merseyvend 5K
PosNameCatGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
26Bobbie LomaxF40520:1676.32GoldPB
40Philip RoseM553521:1871.99Silver
41Stephen BowdenM603621:1975.53Gold
52Lynda BridgeF451022:2869.96Silver
72Linda StathamF451525:0763.11Bronze

31th May

Birchwood Brook 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
21Colin KennedyM5021919:2078.1Gold
45Bobbie LomaxF403620:3675.08Gold
128Sarah MatthewsF3553628:4552.23
133Sarah-marie DunneF104129:5149.47
140Karen EvansF5094430:2256.86Copper

26th May

Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
35Andrew GerrardM5023122:2567.88Silver
57Simon StockmanM5074923:4662.06Bronze
76Roger JonesM5556524:4363.05Bronze
134Nicola StockmanF5023227:2460.28CopperDebut
231Neil CumminsM501714731:5347.36
239Christopher YatesM551115132:1247.98
286Ann WilkinsonF551011635:3249.77PB
326Laura WaringF2914541:4535.37PB
327Kate CumminsF502514641:4640.9
St Helens parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
59Martin BerryM40115524:1957.57Copper
Pennington Flash parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
146Liane ClarkeF5053332:3453.02
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
4Colin KennedyM501419:0479.2Gold
15Bobbie LomaxF402220:2775.63GoldPB
Birkenhead parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
392Andrea YoungF502112634:1349.34
Crosby parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
29Tarja BarnesF452424:1667.38Silver
Cloncurry parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
1Tony PfaffM1118:3270.41SilverPB
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
16Steven NokesM4031521:4363.16Bronze

24th May

Dunham Massey#1
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
25Perry MooreM4562518:2477.26Gold
47Colin KennedyM5044419:3776.98Gold
68Bobbie LomaxF403820:4574.54GoldDebut
116Keith BrownM5579723:1566.45Bronze
150Frances LennonF4543525:1963.2BronzeDebut
201Sarah-marie DunneF115730:0649.06
Past results

23rd May

Harrock Hill Race
PosNameCatTime
60Daniel GreenM4542:08
60Daniel GreenM4542:08
112Will MageeM46:46
125Andrew GerrardM5048:35
Past results.

20th May

Manchester BUPA 10K
PosNameCatTimeAge%Standard
56Tom GreavesM35:5074.56Gold
Past results
Manchester BUPA Half Marathon
PosNameCatTimeAge%Standard
1711Tony SudworthM551:59:3558.55Copper
Liverpool RnR Marathon
PosNameCatTimeAge%
3010Bryan ForthM456:33:0633.73
Liverpool RnR Half Marathon
PosNameCatTimeAge%Notes
2682Charles ComminsM2:02:0147.85PB
Anderton Boat Lift 10K
PosNameCatTime
37Simon StockmanM5052:22
90Verity RosenburghF1:00:48
158Neil CumminsM501:10:33
185Christopher YatesM551:14:08
218Kate CumminsF501:30:42
219Ann WilkinsonF551:30:43
224Laura WaringF1:42:27
Moscow Half Marathon
PosNameCatGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
336Paul RavenscroftM453201:27:3472.52SilverPB

19th May

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
49Mike McMahonM5064124:1662.71Bronze
191Bryan ForthM452112432:2144.26
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
20Tarja BarnesF451224:4266.19Bronze
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
178Roger JonesM55812129:4252.47
Gorky parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
10Paul RavenscroftM451822:1564.79Bronze
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
26David GallimoreM4042522:1063.61Bronze
115Stephen WilliamsM5088329:0151.64
Cloncurry parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
1Tony PfaffM1119:1667.39Silver
Christleton 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
95Perry MooreM40199317:1781.58GoldPB
198Daniel GreenM452317819:0174.76SilverPB
269Michael MonaghanM404223020:3766.94Bronze
297Stephen BowdenM601024821:2675.12Gold
298Anne GregoryF4555021:3075.19Gold
315Lynda BridgeF4575622:1370.74Silver
321Sean FarrellyM502226222:2567.88Silver
324Alan GrehanM11826322:2659.81Copper
370Alison MorganF40188224:0063.54BronzePB
387Linda StathamF45138924:5163.78Bronze
403Carolyn FlanaganF50910127:3959.73Copper

15th May

Arley Mile Time Trail

Men
PosNameCatTime
1James WilliamsM4005:22
2Kevin GillibrandM5005:35
3Paul RavenscroftM4505:38
4Michael MonaghanM4005:44
5John WalshM4505:45
6Will MageeM05:48
7Chris JacksonM06:01
8Ian EdgeM5506:26
9Stephen BowdenM6006:27
10Keith BrownM5506:38
11Martin BerryM4006:39
12Charles ComminsM06:45
13James MatthewsM07:33
15Neil CumminsM5008:14
16Bryan ForthM4508:17
Ladies
PosNameCatTime
1Tracy EntwistleF4505:36
2Claire RichardsonF06:26
3Lynda BridgeF4506:34
4April WilkinsonF3506:38
5Tarja BarnesF4506:51
6Linda StathamF4507:19
8Catherine WakefieldF5507:50
10Liane ClarkeF5008:28
11Vicky RavenscroftF4508:55
12Andrea YoungF5508:59
14Sarah FontanaF4009:01
16Ann WilkinsonF5509:11
18Kate CumminsF5013:35
19Laura WaringF13:44
20Nicola GrantF3514:07
Past Results

12th May

Helsby Sandstone Trail Challenge
PosNameCatTime
11Pete AckerleyM4005:25
18Mark ByrneM4505:38
32Chris LydonM06:21
38Will MageeM06:35
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
23Steve AndersonM4052120:4766BronzePB
100Mike McMahonM50148923:5463.67Bronze
118Roger JonesM55610224:2463.87Bronze
122Lynden JamesM401510524:3356.21Copper
126Keith BrownM55710824:3962.68Bronze
349Neil CumminsM504023931:4547.56
350Stephen WilliamsM504124031:4647.17
357Christopher YatesM551924332:0848.08PB
379Janette AustinF501612933:1350.83
384Andrea YoungF551813233:2152.37
449Ann WilkinsonF551517438:0046.54
450Kate CumminsF502817538:0044.96
Bramhall parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
41Ben SuttonM153921:5561.67Copper
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
65Mark McKinlayM124831:3943.02
Pennington Flash parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
149Liane ClarkeF5044431:5554.1
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
13Philip RoseM5521220:2475.16GoldPB
105Jane LightfootF41727:3153.66
Walton Park
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
37Colin KennedyM5033531:1678.25GoldDebut and Club Record
205Martin BerryM402416540:5755.6Copper

6th May

Liverpool 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
104James WilliamsM407710340:0370.83SilverPB
112Paul RavenscroftM45811240:2472.52SilverDebut
328Claire RichardsonF162744:5967.43BronzePB and Club Record
1004Denise GrehanF353815852:5958.32Copper
1328Catherine WakefieldF551029255:3668.11Bronze
1329Ian WilliamsM585101055:3648.5
2171Vicky RavenscroftF451038081:03:0453.09PB
3366Charles ComminsM93917531:28:3730.15
3368Bryan ForthM4515217541:28:4332.76
Run Through Tatton
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
11Tarja BarnesF4521149:0169.09Silver
59Neil CliffeM5544846:1069.13Silver
94Keith BrownM5579249:0964.36Bronze
153Liane ClarkeF50101571:04:3755.69Copper

5th May

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
9Ben GentM453920:0270.97Silver
16Philip RoseM5511420:3774.37SilverDebut
18Steve AndersonM4031620:5265.73Bronze
28Liam WilkinsonM122621:1663.09Bronze
82Ian SeaburyM45137224:0159.61Copper
104Elaine MountfordF5511624:5273.66Silver
164Tarja BarnesF4543126:5160.89Bronze
234Roger JonesM551518328:5353.95
344Christopher YatesM552223532:1647.88PB
418Kate CumminsF502016237:4045.35PB
419Neil CumminsM503825737:4140.07
Merseyvend 5K
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
7Colin KennedyM5018:5280.04GoldPB and Club Record
9Kevin GillibrandM5019:4875.67Gold
29Carolyn FlanaganF5027:4359.59Copper
30Sean FarrellyM5027:4354.9Copper
Knowsley parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
1Tony PfaffM1118:3469.93SilverPB
Pennington Flash parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
131Liane ClarkeF5064632:4252.8
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
18David GallimoreM4071821:5364.43Bronze
Merseyvend 5K
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
7Colin KennedyM5018:5280.04GoldPB and Club Record
9Kevin GillibrandM5019:4875.67Gold
29Carolyn FlanaganF5027:4359.59Copper
30Sean FarrellyM5027:4354.9Copper

29th April

Chester Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
191Steven ThompsonM1282101:29:3365.36Bronze
380Verity RosenburghF16520381:54:2857.35CopperDebut
1349Joanna GordonF53240512:18:5647.13PB
1448Tony SudworthM556218051:52:1662.37Bronze
2649Charles ComminsM137340472:18:5542.03PB

28th April

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
56Keith BrownM5554723:4165.24Bronze
95Roger JonesM5577425:1761.63Bronze
169Tony SudworthM551312327:4556.64Copper
195Stephen WilliamsM502113328:3252.51Debut
245Neil CumminsM502716230:0850.11PB
298Holly AshtonF2711332:3445.34Debut
302Mike McMahonM503518832:4046.58
303Janette AustinF501711532:4151.66Debut
304Andrea YoungF551811632:4753.28PB
315Christopher YatesM552219133:1046.58PB
386Laura WaringF3917542:3734.65PB
387Kate CumminsF502917642:3740.09
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
45Mark McKinlayM173930:2344.49
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
31David GallimoreM4033022:3562.44Bronze
265Nicola GrantF35910646:4232.16PB

27th April

Mid-Cheshire 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
109Tom GreavesM8410616:2778.93Gold
148Mark HeaveyM45913717:0583.8Gold
159Perry MooreM401714417:1781.58GoldPB
270Paul RavenscroftM452423319:2174.5SilverPB
277Steven NokesM403123419:2470.7SilverPB
287Tracy EntwistleF4514419:4080.59GoldClub Record
301Kevin GillibrandM501824920:0674.54Silver
311John WalshM452926120:1870.03Silver
317Russ PlattM501926420:2873.21Silver
345Ian SeaburyM453328421:0567.91Silver
348Michael MonaghanM404428521:0965.25Bronze
354Anne GregoryF4546621:2175.72GoldPB
361Sean FarrellyM502329421:3770.39Silver
368Stephen BowdenM60929921:5073.74Silver
371Alan GrehanM15130021:5661.17Copper
387Lynda BridgeF4587822:3069.85Silver
396Tony SudworthM551531722:4269.24SilverPB
430Elaine MountfordF5579624:1975.33GoldPB
433Alison MorganF40169724:2862.33Bronze
437Linda StathamF45129924:3964.3Bronze
440Gill CollenF60210024:5374.48SilverClub Record
451Charles ComminsM15834325:2351.15PB
452Helen ThomasF351311025:2758.81CopperPB
469Catherine WakefieldF55812226:1169.13SilverPB
470Miranda NeweyF4312126:1356.39Copper
487Sarah-Marie DunneF4513627:2153.99PB
488Carolyn FlanaganF501013527:2460.28CopperPB
502Liane ClarkeF501314629:3058.53CopperPB

22nd April

London Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
3708Andrew DaltonM4551033343:25:4766.1Silver
5380Claire RichardsonF4787443:37:0662.38BronzePB and Club Record
10579April WilkinsonF35137125244:05:1355.64Copper
11113Tarja BarnesF4540627174:07:5061.35Bronze
11806Julie MooreF558029724:11:2068.06Silver
14360Stephen AndersonM402023104964:23:2548Debut
22315Wendy GidmanF5058669004:56:5851.84Debut
Blackpool HM
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
31Daniel GreenM451:28:1970.71SilverPB
85Russ PlattM501:35:0569.73Silver
Blackpool HM
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
31Daniel GreenM451:28:1970.71SilverPB

21th April

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
37Michael MonaghanM4043522:0162.68Bronze
59Ian SeaburyM45115422:5862.34Bronze
66Keith BrownM5536123:3865.37Bronze
100Elaine MountfordF5521224:4074.26Silver
210Roger JonesM551215928:4154.33
212Denise GrehanF3585328:4252.32
318Ian EdgeM551720532:5946.49
319Bryan ForthM454120632:5943.41
363Christopher YatesM552021935:2743.58PB
367Ann WilkinsonF55914636:0549.01PB
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
69Mark McKinlayM164437:2836.08
Pennington Flash parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
2Tom GreavesM1218:0072.13Silver
157Liane ClarkeF50125833:1551.93
Ormskirk parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
5Tony PfaffM1518:5168.88SilverDebut
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
26David GallimoreM4062422:1963.18Bronze
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
1Perry MooreM401118:3875.67Gold
10Steven NokesM4061020:5465.63Bronze
63Helen ThomasF3541427:1954.79PB

15th April

Whitley 10K

We had anpther large turnpout for the Whitley 10K, including an number of beinngers for who this was their first 10K. Mark led the club home and there wer club record for Tracy and Gill.

Whitley 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
10Mark HeaveyM4521036:0880.44Gold
29Steven ThompsonM182938:3569.68Silver
33Andrew GibbonsM213239:1668.68SilverPB
51Tracy EntwistleF452542:5476.38GoldClub Record
86John WalshM45176945:1963.63Bronze
91Neil CliffeM55167445:4869.69Silver
98Anne GregoryF4551946:1672.37Silver
100David GallimoreM40208046:4361.22Bronze
101Dave AshcroftM55208146:2968.05Silver
106Sean FarrellyM50218647:1465.81Bronze
109Claire RichardsonF52147:1864.13Bronze
110Michael MonaghanM40258947:2059.01Copper
137Keith BrownM553310849:0464.47Bronze
147James WilliamsM403711549:1157.23CopperDebut
158Mike McMahonM503912449:4962.4Bronze
199Gill CollenF6065353:0073.36SilverClub Record
235Wendy GidmanF50216555:1761.98Bronze
236Catherine WakefieldF5596655:2268.39Bronze
252Jon BettsM404917956:5550.25
253Mark BridgeM455018056:5651.9Debut
254Verity RosenburghF167456:5553.53
257Carolyn FlanaganF50237557:3659.49CopperPB
288Diane WhitfieldF5513911:00:3363.36Bronze
306Karen EvansF50351011:03:3856.55Copper
309Liane ClarkeF50361021:04:1755.98Copper
313Sarah MatthewsF35311041:04:4047.78
316Vicky RavenscroftF45391061:05:3451.07Debut
319Sarah-marie DunneF231091:05:4046.19Debut
321Roger KnightM45592111:05:5144.5
327Neil CumminsM50682121:08:0545.26Debut
328Andrea YoungF55441161:08:1553.38Debut
329Charles ComminsM532131:08:1439.15
345Ann WilkinsonF55181251:16:4448.09Debut
346Fran HealdF40361261:16:4541.54
347Kate CumminsF50461271:16:5346.22Debut
351Marianne RussellF65201301:19:3754.74Debut and Club Record
352Nicola DuttonF50481311:19:4242.99
354Laura WaringF291331:31:5632.99Debut
355Nicola GrantF35371341:47:3428.73Debut
356Bryan ForthM45612221:47:3127.03
357James MatthewsM572231:47:3825.57
Past results.

14th April

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
2Tom GreavesM2218:0471.86Silver
34Stephen BowdenM6013122:2771.71Silver
37Ian EdgeM5513322:4067.65Silver
46Ian SeaburyM4544123:1061.8Bronze
86Lynda BridgeF4541224:5363.16Bronze
102Roger JonesM5538525:4060.71Copper
113Tony SudworthM5549626:1459.91Copper
130Linda StathamF4562026:5458.92Copper
201Sue WaltersF5524629:2462.3Bronze
291Fran GibsonF50119834:5348.97
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
6Steven NokesM401620:3166.86Bronze
Telford parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
6Perry MooreM403618:1877.05Gold

11th April

Chester Spring 5
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
73Steven NokesM40186732:3268.39SilverPB
315Helen ThomasF35158544:2255.3CopperPB

8th April

Manchester Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
898Daniel GreenM451048573:12:2768.33SilverPB
1875Liam WilkinsonM36217513:29:0759.5BronzePB
3265Jim DavenportM56728303:47:5154.23CopperDebut
5189Elaine MountfordF552010424:10:5469.14SilverPB
5271Alan GrehanM79542014:12:0949.34PB
5275Denise GrehanF3519310734:12:1054.75Copper
6535Ben SuttonM91649604:30:4646.16
Rivington 10M Trail Race
PosNameCatTime
6Tony PfaffM1:12:25
28Pete AckerleyM401:20:06
62Will MageeM1:28:16
81Andrew GerrardM501:30:11
103Simon StockmanM501:34:04
194Gill CollenF601:45:52

7th April

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
28John WalshM4532522:0464.43Bronze
213Bryan ForthM452915030:5346.36
214Ian EdgeM55515130:5449.62
266Roger JonesM55617433:2046.75
305Christopher YatesM55718837:4041.02
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
46Mark McKinlayM153930:5043.84
Pennington Flash parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
2Tom GreavesM2218:4269.43Silver
97Liane ClarkeF5052532:2953.16
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
10Steven NokesM4031021:5762.49Bronze
99Helen ThomasF3542629:2850.79Debut
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatTimeAge%Standard
3Colin KennedyM5019:0378.65Gold

1st April

Hale 5M
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
15Perry MooreM401 1428:5479.35GoldPB and Club Record
77Sean FarrellyM506 6735:3170.06Silver
83Stephen BowdenM603 7236:0673.22Silver
89Claire RichardsonF111336:2666.42BronzeDebut and Club Record
100Laurance SparksM47 8536:2758.48CopperDebut
108Lynda BridgeF452001837:1669.36Silver
113Tarja BarnesF453002237:3071.87Silver
166Miranda NeweyF24004440:0960.32CopperPB
197Alison BrownF4514005841:4562.48BronzePB
200Linda StathamF4515005941:5862.15Bronze
237Catherine WakefieldF554007543:1569.44SilverPB
274Wendy GidmanF507009144:0161.95BronzeDebut
277Carolyn FlanaganF509009344:1261.69BronzeDebut
300Sue WaltersF556011045:2167.07Bronze
424Liane ClarkeF5021020050:2056.79Copper
469Chris WheatM4031 23753:2842.24
470Linda WheatF4551023353:2748.36
Air Products 10K, Crewe
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
64Steven NokesM4040:5967.63SilverPB

31st March

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
4Steven ThompsonM3418:5669.72Silver
34Ian EdgeM5523223:0166.62Bronze
36Anne GregoryF451423:0869.88Silver
59Keith BrownM5575224:4662.38Bronze
82Roger JonesM5587425:3960.75Copper
83Tony SudworthM5597525:4161.19Copper
189Charles ComminsM3914229:1844.31
262Bryan ForthM453016632:5943.41
306Christopher YatesM552218537:0841.61PB
314Ann WilkinsonF551012638:0046.54PB
Arrow Valley parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
36Will MageeM183521:3962.89Copper
Kilkenny parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
7Paul RavenscroftM452720:4369.59Silver
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
21David GallimoreM4042122:3262.57Bronze
91Tarja BarnesF4521929:0456.25Copper
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
17Ben SuttonM91721:5361.77Copper

25th March

WRC Spring 5 Miler
PosNameCatCat PosTime
30Andrew GerrardM501038:21
Liverpool Half Marathon
PosNameCatGen PosTime
428Laurance SparksM4111:34:11
793Claire RichardsonF861:40:34
1287Tony SudworthM5510781:47:12
3602Joanna GordonF11992:25:16
3603Charles ComminsM24462:25:17
London Landmarks HM
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
77Daniel GreenM452721:26:04
1595Miranda NeweyF623371:49:55
3649Alison BrownF4517013362:03:52
4655Sue WaltersF554919662:10:40
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
5Perry MooreM402518:4974.93Silver
131Simon StockmanM501510426:5854.7
198Ben SuttonM5314629:2346
291Neil CumminsM502818733:3844.9
301Andrea YoungF551411134:0051.37
348Christopher YatesM551320738:4039.96PB
350Ann WilkinsonF551414338:4245.69PB
376Nicola GrantF351716150:2329.8PB
378Kate CumminsF502616350:2933.84
379Bryan ForthM453721650:2928.36
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
36Gill CollenF602726:4969.11SilverClub Record
St Helens parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
75Martin BerryM40126924:5156.34Copper
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
27David GallimoreM4052522:4861.84Bronze
103Jane LightfootF62028:2452
Coniston 14+
PosNameCatGen PosTime
919Diane WhitfieldF553142:32:58

17th March

Trimpell 20
PosNameCatTimeStandardNotes
144Laurance SparksM2:45:50CopperDebut
173Stephen BowdenM602:50:55SilverDebut and Club Record
178Tarja BarnesF452:51:51SilverDebut and Club Record
187Julie MooreF552:54:10GoldPB and Club Record
205Stephen AndersonM402:56:28CopperDebut
374Wendy GidmanF503:32:06CopperPB and Club Record

17th March

Cheadle Hulme parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
1Tom GreavesM1119:5365.3Bronze
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
2Steven ThompsonM1219:1168.81Silver
61Roger JonesM5555524:4862.84Bronze
96Martin CatterallM40148626:3452.32
147Carolyn FlanaganF5022628:3957.65Copper
186Sarah-marie DunneF164429:5349.41Debut
187Charles ComminsM4714329:5343.45
220Ian EdgeM551415831:2948.7
236Roger KnightM451716832:1344.75
241Caitlyn DevenportF217032:3545.32Debut
242Vicky RavenscroftF45137132:4449.39Debut
254Neil CumminsM502617533:1645.39Debut
255Karen EvansF50108033:1651.9
256Yvonne RavenscroftF50118133:2851.05Debut
257Fran GibsonF50128233:2951.02Debut
258Andrea YoungF55138333:3152.11
261Sarah FontanaF4098433:4145.92Debut
314Marianne RussellF65212239:1952.23Debut and Club Record
315Pippa KavaneyF351512339:1937.81Debut
317Ann WilkinsonF55712539:4844.43Debut
319Christopher YatesM551619340:0038.63Debut
322Kate CumminsF502512840:0942.55Debut
323Kevin GillibrandM502919540:1037.3
336Laura WaringF3313546:4931.54Debut
337Tarja BarnesF452513646:5134.9
339Nicola GrantF351813852:0328.85Debut
341Bryan ForthM452220352:0627.48

11th March

Wrexham 20 Mile
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeStandardNotes
45Daniel GreenM456442:24:15SilverPB

10th March

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
15Paul RavenscroftM4541521:0268.54Silver
88Tony SudworthM5537925:4261.15Copper
95Keith BrownM5548425:5759.54Copper
208Mark BridgeM452314931:3046.14Debut
239Bryan ForthM452716432:5643.47
258Andrea YoungF55138933:4551.75
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
9Tarja BarnesF451124:2866.83Silver
Pennington Flash parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
92Liane ClarkeF5032433:4451.19
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
26Sean FarrellyM5022522:1768.29Silver
81Charles ComminsM346928:0646.2PB
82Carolyn FlanaganF5011328:1158.6CopperPB
90Karen EvansF5031828:4060.23CopperPB

3rd March

Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
166Bryan ForthM451112032:4243.78

25th February

The final race of the Cross Country season was at Birchwood on a cold and frosty Sunday morning.

The course itself was slightly less muddier than usual but the 'water feature' was still a challenge.

The combined men's team came 6th and the ladies came 5th

Men
PosNameCat
64Kevin GillibrandM50
102Aaron PerryM
137Alan GrehanM
Ladies
PosNameCat
16Tarja BarnesF45
25Anne GregoryF45
35Gill CollenF55
Past Results
Wrexham Village Bakery
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
340Steven NokesM40523091:33:1164.42BronzePB
569Dave AshcroftM55234971:39:4368.93Silver
1142Martin BerryM401658761:55:5153.01

24th February

Rhyl 10M
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Notes
293Helen ThomasF3518941:33:2453.78Debut
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
63Tarja BarnesF451923:4268.99Silver
72Ben SuttonM316024:0556.12
151Verity RosenburghF123227:0754.58Debut
178Denise GrehanF3584127:4654.08
179April WilkinsonF3594227:4753.51
246Stephanie FosterF5557529:5358.45Copper
263Catherine WakefieldF5578430:3159.31Copper
325Andrea YoungF551412033:2052.4
351Bryan ForthM452421234:3441.42
352Ian SeaburyM452521334:3441.13
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
23David GallimoreM4032122:3762.34Bronze
47Martin BerryM4084324:2857.22Copper
Hanley parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
58Lynden JamesM4085322:5960.04Copper

17th February

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
85Lynden JamesM4086724:5655.35Copper
102Tony SudworthM5537925:3761.35Bronze
260Martin CatterallM402516832:4142.53
261Bryan ForthM452116932:4243.78
262Ian SeaburyM452217032:4243.48
271Andrea YoungF55139833:1952.43
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
10Ben SuttonM41023:1458.18Copper
Congleton parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
37Steven NokesM4053123:0759.34Copper
Pennington Flash parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
126Liane ClarkeF5023133:4951.06

10th February

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
21John WalshM4042021:3465.38Bronze
57Dave AshcroftM5535323:2166.17Bronze
97Ian SeaburyM45128625:1956.16Copper
251Bryan ForthM452718132:3144.03
275Andrea YoungF55158934:1850.92
Southwark parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
246Denise GrehanF3597828:0053.63
250Alan GrehanM10517228:0647.75

4th February

Torremolinos Half Marathon
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
4Tracy EntwistleF451:35:1674.39GoldClub Record
18Lynda BridgeF401:46:2365.35Bronze
29Carolyn FlanaganF502:07:2458.2CopperPB
60Linda StathamF452:11:0254.08Copper
65Ian SeaburyM451:44:4159.66Copper
66Wendy GidmanF502:15:2854.74Copper
240Russ PlattM501:34:3870.06Silver
319Kevin GillibrandM501:37:5967.66Silver
397Sean FarrellyM501:40:2467.23Silver
439Stephen BowdenM601:42:5769.95Silver
535Daniel GreenM451:45:3059.19Copper
559Luke PottsM1:46:0956.21Copper
837Martin CatterallM401:56:3852.23
Mad Dog 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Notes
767Jon BettsM4018854554:1552.72Debut
789Verity RosenburghF6823554:3355.76Debut
895Charles ComminsM25361655:4947.87PB
1137Karen EvansF5013743158:3261.47PB
1163Fran HealdF4016145158:4654.25Debut
1386James MatthewsM31178259:1546.44Debut
1841Lisa McKennaF2109511:04:4946.8
1842Jenny SmithF403559521:04:4949.19
Alsager 5
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
190Steven NokesM402516133:5065.76Bronze
630Helen ThomasF353519445:2554.02Debut

3rd February

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
21John WalshM4072021:1966.15Bronze
27Chris JacksonM102521:5761.12Copper
176Roger JonesM55714428:0955.36Copper
301Bryan ForthM452720632:3543.94
337Andrea YoungF551912234:4750.22
374Jenny SmithF402414839:3139.14
South Manchester parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
21Liam WilkinsonM132119:4767.82BronzePB
Oldham parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
24Tarja BarnesF451124:0667.84Silver
Bolton parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
1Tom GreavesM1118:1171.4Silver
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
25David GallimoreM4052223:1660.6Copper

28th January

Croxteth Hall XC
PosNameCat
9Mark HeaveyM45
109Kevin GillibrandM50
132Sean FarrellyM50
203Bryan ForthM45
Croxteth Hall XC
PosNameCat
19Tarja BarnesF45
23Anne GregoryF45
46Gill CollenF55

27th January

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
69Ian SeaburyM4576323:3960.11Copper
72Tarja BarnesF452823:4868.7Silver
93Keith BrownM5558424:4062.64Bronze
142Roger JonesM55911926:3458.66Copper
182Simon StockmanM502315027:4253.25
331Bryan ForthM453822831:5244.93
405Diana BlackshawF351815136:5240.73
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
2Steven ThompsonM1220:2164.54Bronze
Congleton parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
48Steven NokesM4034522:4260.43Copper
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
32Martin BerryM4073124:3456.99Copper

21st January

Helsby Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
90Jerry CollM4017841:25:4571.04Silver
187Liam WilkinsonM901711:31:4764.37BronzePB
404John WalshM40703561:41:2561.07Bronze
417Claire RichardsonF20521:41:3664.17BronzePB
505Dave AshcroftM55284371:44:2365.85Bronze
525Tarja BarnesF4512751:44:2170.21Silver
578Simon StockmanM50484961:45:0262.03Bronze
653Julie MooreF5551031:48:3075.56Silver
703Stephen AndersonM401195841:50:0754.52Copper
718Mhairri GassF35211261:49:5160.72Bronze
1049Roger KnightM451748271:59:5752.94
1094Kevin DicksonM451838562:01:0052.92
1188Denise GrehanF35412842:04:0553.75
1189Alan GrehanM3109052:04:0747.6

20th January

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
65April WilkinsonF351924:1261.43Copper
210Miranda NeweyF164929:0350.89
312Bryan ForthM452721732:1744.35
313Catherine WakefieldF5559632:2155.95Copper
St Helens parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
100Martin BerryM40168725:1755.37Copper

14th January

Town Park XC
PosNameCat
12Mark HeaveyM45
98Andrew GerrardM50
Town Park XC
PosNameCat
23Tarja BarnesF45
31Anne GregoryF45
47Gill CollenF55
Run Through Tatton 10K
PosNameCatGen PosTimeAge%Standard
98Keith BrownM558047:3066.6Bronze

13th January

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
47Ian SeaburyM4554122:4262.63Bronze
80Simon StockmanM50107024:0761.16Copper
194Roger JonesM551115928:0755.42Copper
465Andrea YoungF552719537:5746.03
478Bryan ForthM454427238:3837.06
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
59Tarja BarnesF4521030:0254.44Copper
94Linda WheatF4583839:0440.23PB
Pennington Flash parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
136Liane ClarkeF5033933:1651.9
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
50Martin BerryM40104824:5356.26Copper

6th January 2018

Cheshire XC Championships

Mens team

Men
PosNameCatCat PosTime
16Mark HeaveyM45246:29
17Tom GreavesM1446:53
46Perry MooreM40750:51
51Jerry CollM40951:23
138Stephen BowdenM60558:40
161Sean FarrellyM50351:02:17
163Andrew GerrardM50361:03:13
170Ian SeaburyM45291:04:06
Ladies
PosNameCatCat PosTime
61Anne GregoryF451145:40
82Lynda BridgeF402349:04
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
29John WalshM4082821:4564.83Bronze
45Dave AshcroftM5534322:3268.57Silver
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
46Gill CollenF551828:4663.67Bronze
96Linda WheatF4543641:4837.6
Pennington Flash parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
136Liane ClarkeF5053734:5749.4
Princes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
75David GallimoreM4036723:3459.83Copper
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
38Tarja BarnesF451123:3069.57Silver
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
47Martin BerryM4084525:2854.97Copper
Father Collins parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
34Alan GrehanM92527:0249.63
50Denise GrehanF3561929:0051.78

1st January 2018

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
23Luke PottsM112222:2860.61Copper
48Tarja BarnesF451424:2666.92Silver
55Martin CatterallM40104825:0355.49Copper
75Roger JonesM5536226:1859.25Copper
87Martin BerryM40157127:1651.34
217Andrea YoungF5598335:1949.46
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
79Martin BerryM40147125:1955.3Copper
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
57Gill CollenF5511131:0958.8Copper

Past Years:

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012