Results Archive 2019

28th December

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
19James WilliamsM40111920:2868.89Silver
44Stephen BowdenM6024321:5174.9Gold
47Steve AndersonM4054621:5463.47Bronze
58Andrew GerrardM5525622:2368.5Silver
81Liam WilkinsonM427823:3957.58Copper
121April WilkinsonF3521225:0759.59Copper
123Lynda BridgeF4521325:1262.9Bronze
125Linda StathamF4531525:1564.03Bronze
245Martin CatterallM402319128:2849.53SB
288Stephen WilliamsM502321829:3151.16
333Sarah FontanaF40229831:0149.87
335Stephanie FosterF5599931:0657.5Copper
353Cheryl BateF501211231:4253.89
398Jon BettsM453425833:5842.15
400Verity RosenburghF351714234:0343.66
402Bryan ForthM453626034:0642.62
408Liane ClarkeF551414834:2851.31
423Jenny SmithF452016035:2544.38
St Helens parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
64Sarah BickerstaffeF3825:1558.48Copper
Burgess parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
21Paul RavenscroftM4522020:0872.68SilverSB
188Vicky RavenscroftF4564730:0753.13SB

25th December

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
18James WilliamsM40101620:1969.4Silver
26Paul RavenscroftM4562320:4870.35Silver
69Alison MorganF402623:1766.43Bronze
284Nicola StockmanF50107929:5157.84Copper
285Simon StockmanM502420629:5250.17
286Martin CatterallM401720729:5347.18
320Vicky RavenscroftF45169830:5951.64
321Stephen WilliamsM502722331:0048.71
324Alan GrehanM7022531:0543.81
370Mike McMahonM552824432:2247.37
468Charles ComminsM7627648:0127.63

22nd December

Winter Handicap

Men
PosNameCatTime
1Bryan ForthM451:06:16
2Colin BridgerM4555:50
3Ian EdgeM5548:30
5Kevin GillibrandM5043:38
6Colin KennedyM5040:06
7Paul RavenscroftM4543:29
8Andrew GibbonsM40:40
9Andrew GerrardM5546:15
10David BarnesM5549:21
11Stephen BowdenM6046:10
12Alan WheelhouseM5047:36
13James WilliamsM4046:05
14Liam WilkinsonM54:27
Ladies
PosNameCatTime
1Bobbie LomaxF4544:27
2April WilkinsonF3553:17
3Elaine MountfordF6052:27
4Lynda BridgeF4548:50
5Alison MorganF4051:28
6Gill CollenF601:00:27
7Linda StathamF4554:00
8Catherine WakefieldF601:06:25
Past results

21st December

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
179Janette AustinF5543828:1861.72Bronze
180Sarah FontanaF4093928:2354.49Copper
203Liam WilkinsonM4515529:0246.9SB
264Tony SudworthM601218231:4050.42
Sutton parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
129Charles ComminsM238134:5538
130Bryan ForthM45128234:5641.6

15th December

Arrowe Park cross country

Men
PosNameCatCat Pos
52Andrew GibbonsM14
92Kevin GillibrandM505
93Paul RavenscroftM456
131Steve TraceyM32
146Alan WheelhouseM5013
184David BarnesM553
195Ian EdgeM5520
237Bryan ForthM4535
Ladies
PosNameCatCat Pos
13Bobbie LomaxF454
52Tarja BarnesF505
72Gill CollenF603
78Jenny McintyreF5513
85Anne McGrathF607
105Vicky RavenscroftF4533
110Catherine WakefieldF605

Past results

Stockport 10M
PosNameCatCat PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
476Alison MorganF40191:23:2862.52BronzeFirst Timer
503Sally GreenF5571:24:3673.35SilverFirst Timer

14th December

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
20Steve AndersonM4021921:4264.06Bronze
119Sarah BickerstaffeF81826:4855.1
134April WilkinsonF3522527:1654.89Copper
254Cheryl BateF50168532:1552.97
279Charles ComminsM5618033:0440.12
290Bryan ForthM452318333:2243.56

8th December

Tatton Yule Yomp
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
1257Denise GrehanF401306631:24:11

7th December

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
18Steven ThompsonM81820:0066.33Bronze
86David BarnesM5567723:3466.12Bronze
187Sarah FontanaF4073727:4555.74CopperPB
333Jenny SmithF452211434:5445.03
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
35Alison MorganF401222:5967.3Silver

1st December

Valencia Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
4202Paul RavenscroftM456733:14:2669.36SilverFirst Timer
Oulton Park Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
32Steven TraceyM14263:53:4552.6CopperFirst Timer
Oulton Park 20M
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeStandardNotes
6Andrew GerrardM55162:36:10SilverClub Record

30th November

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
52Philip RoseM5524822:2469.57Silver
89Sally GreenF551924:1474.69Silver
233Janette AustinF5566130:3857.02Copper
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
8Steven ThompsonM5721:1062.68Bronze
Congleton parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
9Colin KennedyM501919:5276.59Gold

24th November

Wilmslow Festive 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
568Philip RoseM552050644:0172.51Silver
1811Helen NoakesF359050653:2057.69CopperFirst Timer
4102Laura WaringF52220811:31:4133.08
Festive Flash 5
PosNameCatGen PosTime
72Simon StockmanM504346:58
73Nicola StockmanF503046:59
175Liane ClarkeF5510158:57

23rd November

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
6Colin KennedyM501619:0679.67Gold
22Steven ThompsonM82120:3164.66Bronze
79David BarnesM5557223:4365.71Bronze
236Janette AustinF5556229:1659.68Copper
249Sarah FontanaF4077229:4452.02
283Stephanie FosterF5589431:1257.32Copper

17th November

Preston 10 Mile
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
77Colin KennedyM505711:04:0679.54Gold
204Philip RoseM55201671:17:2467.68Silver
223David BarnesM55231791:18:5966.32BronzeFirst Timer
276Jenny McintyreF556671:25:2971.65SilverFirst Timer
278Elaine MountfordF602691:25:4474.34SilverFirst Timer and Club Record
312Anne McGrathF603911:29:3671.13SilverFirst Timer
383Bryan ForthM45362431:48:5244.47

16th November

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
15James WilliamsM4091420:2069.34Silver
30Luke PottsM4022921:4763.35Bronze
59Ian EdgeM5525722:5867.27Bronze
76Sally GreenF551823:4176.43Gold
247Sarah FontanaF40167629:4851.9
297Liane ClarkeF55910331:5255.49Copper
340Bryan ForthM453921133:3843.21

9th November

Warrington Way

Pos

First name

Gender

Pos

Category

Pos

Mle 6

CP1

Mile 16

CP2

CP3

Mile 33

Finish

4

WRR Wildebeests

Male

4

Relays

2

44:17

 

01:41:50

02:30:08

03:45:06

03:58:50

05:00:59

9

Russ/Pete

Male

7

Pairs

3

45:02

 

01:52:44

02:55:08

04:07:22

04:24:34

05:35:07

11

Tarja/Lyn/Alison/Mike

Female

3

Relays

2

54:43

01:29:53

02:02:10

02:57:53

04:17:53

04:34:10

05:40:35

14

Neil/Si/Nick/Eric

Male

11

Relays

5

48:18

01:18:53

01:53:17

02:51:02

04:31:00

04:48:44

05:58:51

16

Grehan’s Gallopers

Male

13

Relays

6

01:05:54

01:46:02

02:20:14

03:21:05

04:50:23

05:05:52

06:09:33

19

Linda/Alan/Sarah/Sean

Female

4

Relays

3

01:05:34

01:46:13

02:31:57

03:34:45

05:07:00

05:21:53

06:23:35

28

3 (WRR) Men & a Lady

Male

23

Relays

7

53:34

01:28:01

02:21:49

03:53:30

05:10:34

05:30:11

06:43:16

32

Jon/Will

Male

26

Pairs

4

49:04

01:20:08

01:59:41

03:04:20

04:46:27

05:15:04

06:57:13

39

Bryan/Verity/April/Roger

Male

28

Relays

8

57:05

01:33:21

02:14:30

03:23:49

05:04:46

05:29:03

07:08:49

44

Phil/Anne/Caroline/Tony

Male

33

Relays

9

01:14:29

02:02:13

02:46:10

04:00:08

05:16:59

05:41:41

07:13:42

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
27Mark DaviesM5022521:2471.11Silver
44Steven TraceyM214122:2158.24Copper
223Stephen WilliamsM503017729:2651.3
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
88Sarah BickerstaffeF3624:4459.7Copper
319Liane ClarkeF5579733:2153.02

3rd November

Clarke Gardens XC

Men
PosNameCatCat Pos
58Andrew GibbonsM22
100Xavier SolerM4017
117Kevin GillibrandM507
228David BarnesM553
310Charles ComminsM52
Ladies
PosNameCatCat Pos
74Alison MorganF4021
Past Results
Abergele 5 Mile
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
188Steph FosterF5566648:3161.11CopperFirst Timer

2nd November

Tatton 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
56Luke PottsM4094744:2862.82Bronze
136Sally GreenF5552648:5477.44GoldPB
162Alison MorganF4033150:0463.68BronzePB
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
28Stephen BowdenM6012521:4275.42Gold
70Andrew GerrardM5546124:1263.36Bronze
111Martin CatterallM40129526:2453.41
189Sarah FontanaF4064929:1252.97
212Janette AustinF5556030:1057.9Copper
287Verity RosenburghF351210835:5341.43

26th October

Dublin Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
4038Liam WilkinsonM75734883:39:3757.22Copper
9288April WilkinsonF3543922444:13:3854.18Copper
11681Denise GrehanF4097633024:31:0151.52
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
162Liane ClarkeF5535234:3150.6
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
89Ann WilkinsonF5533439:0945.68
Father Collins parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
73Alan GrehanM153938:0535.75
Celebration Pancake Run
PosNameCatCat PosTime
3Paul RavenscroftM45243:02
98Vicky RavenscroftF45111:06:39

20th October

Beacon Fell Cross Country

The start of the corss country season was at Beacon Fell this year. The taxing course was made all the more harder by copious amount of mud, well done to everyone who competed.

Before the start

Results

Men
PosNameCat
26Andrew GibbonsM
65Kevin GillibrandM50
105Alan WheelhouseM50
151Martin CreganM
179Andrew GerrardM55
187Will MageeM40
233David BarnesM55
252Bryan ForthM45
Ladies
PosNameCat
36Bobbie LomaxF40
38Tarja BarnesF50
56Alison MorganF40
70Gill CollenF60

The combined men's team came 8thout of 26 and the ladies came 9th

Past Results.
Poznan Marathon
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
432Colin KennedyM503:14:5972.9SilverPB and Club Record
Green Drive 5M
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
254Stephanie FosterF55119748:0761.62Copper
324Liane ClarkeF551914958:0449.83

19th October

WRC 5 Miler
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
8Xavier SolerM403834:19
102Jon BettsM45487146:14
122Anne McGrathF60324349:00
183Bryan ForthM45649554:55
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
23Steve AndersonM4052220:5266.13Bronze
51Bobbie LomaxF402322:3169.21Silver
131Mike McMahonM55711026:0558.79CopperSB
194Janette AustinF5554028:0762.12Bronze
213Vicky RavenscroftF4585128:5055.49CopperPB
296Christopher YatesM552319231:3849.68
385Sarah FontanaF402216038:2040.35
389Marianne RussellF65316438:4853.65
Whitstable parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
172Charles ComminsM2711830:4342.97
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
180Ann WilkinsonF5546336:2449.13

13th October

Run Through Tatton 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
71Martin BerryM4586548:1959.68Copper
417Bryan ForthM45242431:07:1044
Manchester Half Marathon
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
652Kevin GillibrandM501:27:2977.16GoldPB
777Russ PlattM501:29:5175.13Gold
1658Bobbie LomaxF401:40:5068.94Silver
1701Stephen BowdenM601:39:2373.89GoldSB
1746Martin CreganM1:36:1460.67BronzeFirst Timer
1940Luke PottsM401:39:0461.02Bronze
2037Steve AndersonM401:43:0658.63Copper
2671Dave AshcroftM551:48:1464.69Bronze
2951Steven TraceyM1:46:1454.96CopperFirst Timer
3054Simon StockmanM501:51:2659.5Copper
4179Sally GreenF551:51:4173.41SilverFirst Timer
5078Linda StathamF451:56:3562.12Bronze
5223Sui CollF401:51:0561.58BronzeFirst Timer
5490Joanna GordonF1:53:2557.88CopperPB
7405Denise GrehanF402:11:0451.46
7950Lisa McKennaF2:16:1247.99
7951Jenny SmithF452:16:1351.51
8234Vicky RavenscroftF452:13:5453.49PB
8235Paul RavenscroftM452:13:5447.82
8999Charles ComminsM2:21:1441.44
10505Christopher YatesM552:35:4644.95First Timer

12th October

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
22Alan WheelhouseM5012221:0570.51Silver
39Philip RoseM5523822:0370.67Silver
209Janette AustinF5553729:0660.02Copper
273Denise O'DonnellF45137131:1250.8
292Jenny SmithF45148532:2048.61
350Liane ClarkeF551412235:2449.34
351Bryan ForthM454222935:2441.05
Skipton parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
103Sarah FontanaF4093329:5551.7
The Wammy parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
11Steven ThompsonM51119:4966.95Bronze
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
226Ann WilkinsonF5588639:4145.07

6th October

Chester Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
434Russ PlattM50364033:22:5970.02SilverSB
541Thom HarrisonM1244933:28:1559.2BronzeFirst Timer
772Pete AckerleyM451166863:39:5360.3Bronze
Past results.

5th October

Northern Masters 10000m
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
12Stephen BowdenM6043:1578GoldSB
19Linda StathamF4552:0664.27BronzeSB
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
9James WilliamsM407820:1969.4Silver
30Philip RoseM5522821:4071.92Silver
57Dave AshcroftM5535022:5768.48Silver
72Sally GreenF551923:2877.13Gold
230Janette AustinF5575028:5860.3Copper
267Stephanie FosterF55107430:2558.79Copper
332Ann WilkinsonF551511433:2153.62
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
17Xavier SolerM4011520:3866.88Bronze
30Alan WheelhouseM5052821:4068.62Silver
234Christopher YatesM552217131:0550.56
245Charles ComminsM3117731:3941.71
246Verity RosenburghF35106931:3946.97
247Jon BettsM453417831:3945.23First Timer
254Bryan ForthM453618231:4945.68
262Fran HealdF45117832:1548.73

29th September

Sandstone Trail A Race
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
46Russ PlattM505442:39:46
132Alan WheelhouseM5091143:04:58
Sandstone Trail B Race
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
62Andrew GerrardM554461:43:50
89Alison MorganF407241:52:43
250Bryan ForthM45261332:30:54
Past results.
Kirkby Milers Safari 10M
PosNameCatTimeAge%Notes
903Fran HealdF451:46:5949.63First Timer

28th September

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
19Stephen BowdenM6011721:1776.9Gold
26Bobbie LomaxF402322:0170.78Silver
81Simon StockmanM50127424:1361.87Bronze
105John WalshM45179425:0057.27Copper
297Christopher YatesM551820332:3648.21
313Charles ComminsM5420833:1639.68
315Bryan ForthM453920933:2143.58
St Helens parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
39Martin BerryM4553423:2860.58Copper
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
4Colin KennedyM501419:0080.09Gold

21st September

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
6James WilliamsM402619:4671.33Silver
34Alan WheelhouseM5023221:1769.85Silver
35Bobbie LomaxF402321:2073.05Silver
62Andrew GerrardM5535722:4467.45Bronze
88David BarnesM5557723:3666.03Bronze
89Simon StockmanM50127823:3663.49Bronze
100Sally GreenF5521424:0974.95Silver
220Martin BerryM452316927:4151.35
288Sarah FontanaF40178429:4152.11
301Stephanie FosterF5589330:0259.54Copper
313Charles ComminsM5921430:3043.28
315Bryan ForthM453121530:3347.57
316Fran HealdF452110130:3651.36PB
Penrose parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
192Ann WilkinsonF55107634:0552.47
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
11Steve AndersonM4031121:1564.94Bronze

15th September

Run Through Tatton 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
110David BarnesM5529848:3165.78Bronze
168Sally GreenF5523151:3373.46Silver
EMAX Venice Half Marathon 2019
PosNameCatTimeAge%Standard
8Stephen BowdenM601:39:2473.88Gold
EMAC Venice 10K 2019
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
14Linda StathamF4554:2361.57BronzeSB

14th September

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
10Steven ThompsonM71019:0869.34Silver
39Alan WheelhouseM5043721:0170.74SilverSB
41Ian EdgeM5523921:0573.28SilverSB
55Bobbie LomaxF402421:5271.27Silver
78Dave AshcroftM5567122:4269.24SilverSB
228Martin CatterallM401817127:2751.37
315Liam WilkinsonM7121229:2945.85SB
355Verity RosenburghF352512530:5348.14
374Fran HealdF452013531:1950.19
376Sarah FontanaF401513731:2049.36
379Bryan ForthM454024031:3046.14
409Denise O'DonnellF452115933:0647.89
412Jenny SmithF452316233:0847.43
449Neil CumminsM503626435:5642.35
450Kate CumminsF501718635:5648.05SB

8th September

Salford 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
121Colin KennedyM50149840:5276.06Gold
300Bobbie LomaxF4093744:4671.82Silver
615Philip RoseM552645450:0563.73Bronze
1178Sarah FontanaF405131659:5453.23PB
Delamere Trail 10K
PosNameCatTime
91Vicky RavenscroftF451:06:46
Delamere Trail 13M
PosNameCatTime
8Mike EntwistleM501:34:46
12Paul RavenscroftM451:35:27
24Xavier SolerM401:38:56
42Alan WheelhouseM501:45:34
187Bryan ForthM452:44:12

7th September

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
13James WilliamsM40101319:3172.25Silver
43Stephen BowdenM6014121:2376.54Gold
50Luke PottsM4034821:3763.84BronzeSB
51Bobbie LomaxF402321:3872.03Silver
62Philip RoseM5525722:0770.46Silver
103Martin BerryM45129323:3760.2Copper
107Martin CatterallM40119623:4759.29Copper
117David BarnesM55610424:0664.66Bronze
129Simon StockmanM501311324:4060.74Copper
146Linda StathamF4541925:3363.27Bronze
150Jenny McintyreF5532025:3869.77Silver
210Verity RosenburghF3574027:1654.52
227Stephen WilliamsM502418327:4054.58
258Nicola StockmanF5075728:1960.33Copper
310Alan GrehanM7622529:2546.29
366Janette AustinF551311831:0956.07Copper
383Fran HealdF452013031:3149.87
384Bryan ForthM453825431:3146.11
419Denise GrehanF352815332:3946.2
420April WilkinsonF352915432:3945.84
431Ann WilkinsonF551616033:2053.65SB
467Liane ClarkeF551818434:5450.05
484Sarah FontanaF402319535:4843.2
518Lindsey TongeF5721938:5237.99
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
Eden Project parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
10Steven ThompsonM81019:0569.52Silver

1st September

South Cheshire 20M
PosNameCatTimeStandardNotes
41Colin KennedyM502:23:50GoldPB and Club Record
Capesthorne Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
652Tony SudworthM60164452:16:3152.26

31st August

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
13James WilliamsM4061319:5970.56Silver
81Aaron PerryM337723:0856.2CopperSB
91Martin BerryM45158623:2660.67Copper
94David BarnesM5558923:3366.17Bronze
125Alison MorganF4021024:5961.91Bronze
169Martin CatterallM402014626:1953.58
170Ian EdgeM551014726:1958.71Copper
311Liam WilkinsonM6122830:5643.7
353Bryan ForthM453724532:2744.79
379Jenny SmithF451212533:1947.17
380Denise O'DonnellF451312633:1947.17
440Denise GrehanF352516036:2241.48
Newcastle parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
136Sarah BickerstaffeF51224:2760.4Copper
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
14Steven ThompsonM71324:5553.24

29th August

Mid-Cheshire 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
202Andrew GibbonsM10517817:5375.02SilverPB
246Paul RavenscroftM451921718:4477.58GoldPB
298Kevin GillibrandM501125319:3377.83GoldSB
366Martin CreganM15630120:2463.73BronzePB
383Stephen BowdenM60631320:5578.25GoldSB
397Steven TraceyM16232021:1361.35BronzeFirst Timer
411Bobbie LomaxF4088421:3072.48Silver
443Lynda BridgeF45139522:0871.61Silver
477Sally GreenF55410822:5877.87GoldPB
479David BarnesM551937022:5568Silver
511Alison MorganF402213024:0164.4Bronze
525Jenny McintyreF55713824:3972.55SilverPB
532Linda StathamF451914125:0964.28BronzeSB
541Tony SudworthM602039525:3562.41Bronze
552Helen ThomasF352715226:3656.02CopperSB

28th August

Harrock Hill Race
PosNameCatTime
201Bryan ForthM451:11:05

24th August

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
72Aaron PerryM356823:2455.56CopperSB
148Linda StathamF4522426:1961.43BronzeSB
149Stephen BowdenM60512526:1962.19Bronze
233Stephen WilliamsM501617829:0052.07
234Lynda BridgeF4555629:0054.66Copper
244Mark BridgeM452518629:2349.8
292Janette AustinF5538130:4856.71Copper
300Charles ComminsM7521531:0442.49
358Vicky RavenscroftF451812633:0148.46
361Sarah FontanaF402112933:1546.52
362Bryan ForthM453123333:1543.71
374Jenny SmithF452013833:4446.59
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
65Andrew GerrardM5565723:3065.25Bronze
Wetherby parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
37Alan WheelhouseM5073222:5664.83Bronze

21st August

Ellesmere 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
167David BarnesM55813422:4168.7SilverPB

18th August

Birchwood 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
84Thom HarrisonM387239:3467.94SilverFirst Timer
95Russ PlattM5058240:1376.63GoldPB
153Alan WheelhouseM501213243:4769.2SilverPB
160Stephen BowdenM60613544:0076.67Gold
164Bobbie LomaxF4032744:1572.66Silver
190Martin CreganM7415945:0559.26CopperFirst Timer
238Steve AndersonM403419746:3659.94Copper
336Sally GreenF5516550:0474.67SilverFirst Timer
354Sarah BickerstaffeF317150:3360.01CopperFirst Timer
368Mike McMahonM552529751:0161.48Bronze
501Ben LoganM405939455:0851.06
583Linda StathamF452414157:3557.48Copper
697Vicky RavenscroftF45342041:02:3852.85
765Bryan ForthM45705241:06:1444.61
866Sarah FidoF983171:15:2040.27First Timer
892Laura WaringF1023321:22:0836.93
Fleetwood Half Marathon
PosNameCatTimeAge%Standard
19Colin KennedyM501:29:3275.39Gold
101Andrew GerrardM551:46:0864.18Bronze

17th August

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
7James WilliamsM405719:5970.56Silver
83Sally GreenF5511224:1973.54Silver
115Aaron PerryM389425:3950.68
192Denise GrehanF3594428:1253.49SB
331Mike McMahonM551722032:3247.13
407Denise O'DonnellF451815935:5643.74
408Jenny SmithF451916035:5843.7
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
2Steven ThompsonM1220:2365.09Bronze
Penrhyn parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
131Cheryl BateF5064232:2252.78
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
46Martin BerryM4064423:1660.6Copper

11th August

City of Preston 5M
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
30Colin KennedyM5012331:06
52Bobbie LomaxF4021536:12
108Stephanie FosterF5544448:25
Run Through Tatton 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
21Russ PlattM5012140:3276.03GoldPB

10th August

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
17James WilliamsM4071620:3168.72Silver
25Stephen BowdenM6012321:1676.96Gold
36Steve AndersonM4083321:4063.69Bronze
56Luke PottsM4095022:3160.92CopperSB
83Aaron PerryM297323:4054.93CopperSB
111Keith BrownM5529424:5463.12Bronze
128Sarah BickerstaffeF82025:2458.14Copper
161Linda StathamF4512926:3460.23CopperSB
325Mike McMahonM551822432:0347.84
329Bryan ForthM453022532:0945.2
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
5Steven ThompsonM2519:2068.62Silver
20Martin CatterallM4062026:3153.17
62Verity RosenburghF3531835:1342.21
Crissy Field parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
13Paul RavenscroftM4511319:4773.46SilverSB
150Vicky RavenscroftF4583930:1952.78
Father Collins parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
56Denise GrehanF3552229:2551.27

7th August

Pie and Peas 5
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
35Russ PlattM5043433:01
65James WilliamsM4015934:53
69Will MageeM40116135:37
85Andrew GerrardM55107536:43
131Martin BerryM401410839:25
164Sarah BickerstaffeF103741:20
287Stephen WilliamsM502718348:29
289Sarah FontanaF402010649:09
364Ann WilkinsonF55161661:04:56
365Bryan ForthM45341991:04:41
366Kate CumminsF50171671:05:35
367Neil CumminsM50302001:05:35
Past results.

4th August

North Wales Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Notes
194Lucy HallF14442:08:2950.75First Timer

3rd August

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
25Philip RoseM5512121:0973.68Silver
37Bobbie LomaxF402621:4871.48Silver
87Lynden JamesM4077723:5958.37Copper
91Aaron PerryM408124:0853.87SB
92Sally GreenF5511124:0874.1SilverSB
119Jenny McintyreF5521425:2570.36Silver
217Mark BridgeM452817428:2751.44
218Lynda BridgeF4564428:2755.71Copper
238Janette AustinF5575629:2459.41Copper
253Stephen WilliamsM502319229:5450.5
370Denise O'DonnellF451612535:2044.48
371Jenny SmithF451712635:3444.19
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
4Steven ThompsonM4418:2572.04Silver
Balboa Park 8 Miler
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
39Paul RavenscroftM4553654:35
999Vicky RavenscroftF45404651:27:52
Teggs Nose Fell Race
PosNameCatCat PosTime
30Russ PlattM5071:15:38
68Andrew GerrardM55181:31:20

31st July

Sefton Park 5
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
32Thom HarrisonM183230:4569.92SilverFirst Timer
51Kevin GillibrandM5015032:1177.32GoldPB
166Martin BerryM402313338:0160.32CopperSB
196Sally GreenF5514538:3976.71GoldFirst Timer and Club Record
Wirral Seaside 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
29Colin KennedyM5022918:1783.23Gold

28th July

Lakeland 50
PosNameCatTime
425Jon BettsM4514:43:56
781Charles ComminsM21:28:20
Lakeland 100
PosNameCatTime
132Mark ByrneM4533:50:18

27th July

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
56Bobbie LomaxF402822:0870.41Silver
101David BarnesM5548423:4665.57Bronze
123Keith BrownM55810224:2164Bronze
132Sally GreenF5512524:3972.55Silver
145Aaron PerryM4211725:1351.55
271Sarah FontanaF40157129:4851.9
290Janette AustinF5567930:4056.96Copper
347Bryan ForthM453123733:0843.86
357Ann WilkinsonF55911733:3753.2SB
424Lindsey TongeF4015839:5237.04
Bramhall parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
270Claire BennettF256230:2548.66
Fulham Palace parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
138Jenny McintyreF5522524:4772.16SilverPB
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
4Steven ThompsonM2418:3071.71Silver

25th July

Sale Sizzler
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
396Alan GrehanM11430726:3751.16

24th July

Harrock Hill Race
PosNameCatTime
58Russ PlattM5044:11
91Alan WheelhouseM5048:12
Past results.

21st July

Windmill Half Marathon
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
19Colin KennedyM501:26:4977.75Gold
379Christopher PriceM402:23:5943.01PB
Aintree 10K
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
110David BarnesM5548:1166.24BronzeFirst Timer

20th July

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
37Kevin GillibrandM5013321:5169.64Silver
102Ian EdgeM5589324:1663.67Bronze
126Alan WheelhouseM501711324:5859.55Copper
157Paul RavenscroftM452713826:0455.75Copper
190Will MageeM401616127:2749.97
205Janette AustinF5543727:5162.72BronzeSB
207John WalshM453217027:5851.19
211Tarja BarnesF5084028:0458.85Copper
277Sue WaltersF6066629:4362.37BronzeSB
282Tony SudworthM552321429:5652.9
321Stephen WilliamsM503822931:3547.81
379Vicky RavenscroftF452413034:1746.67
380Denise O'DonnellF452513134:1845.82
419Stephanie FosterF551015436:2748.51
432Ann WilkinsonF551116137:0048.33
433Neil CumminsM504227237:0041.13
442Catherine WakefieldF551216537:3548.74
483Kate CumminsF501519441:2441.71
484Bryan ForthM455129041:2535.09
510Christopher PriceM402329354:0726.05
Stevenage parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
317Liane ClarkeF55812336:1348.23
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
1Steven ThompsonM1118:3071.71Silver
165Helen ThomasF3595533:1544.81
Kraków parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
34Russ PlattM5033220:4772.65Silver
53Pete AckerleyM4545022:0164.57Bronze
97Martin CatterallM40158624:0858.43Copper
108Mark BridgeM4579525:0058.53CopperPB
109Philip RoseM5549625:0262.25Bronze
122Mark ByrneM45910425:4256.94Copper

18th July

Trafford Trail 5
PosNameCatTime
62David BarnesM5541:17

13th July

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
6Steven ThompsonM6618:1372.83SilverSB
7Colin KennedyM501718:3481.96Gold
15James WilliamsM40101419:4471.45Silver
35Philip RoseM5533220:4175.34GoldSB
43Alan WheelhouseM5034021:1569.41SilverSB
155Roger KnightM452713725:5256.57CopperSB
174Anne McGrathF6012926:4769.2Silver
262Stephen WilliamsM502719328:5752.16
353Vicky RavenscroftF451611832:0649.84
384Jayne WhitfieldF502114133:3350.32
407Samantha BridgerF452115135:0446.1First Timer
412Lindsey TongeF3315635:1841.83
466Kate CumminsF501919239:2643.79
467Marianne RussellF65319339:3252.66
485Charles ComminsM8028043:0830.6
486Bryan ForthM455028143:1533.6
Ormskirk parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
53David BarnesM5535023:4465.66Bronze

11th July

Sale Sizzler
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Notes
423Alan GrehanM33112224:2555.77SB

7th July

Alderley Edge Bypass 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
47Colin KennedyM5024537:5581.98GoldPB and Club Record
1807Laura WaringF2438081:27:1234.79

6th July

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
13James WilliamsM4071320:0470.27Silver
68Simon StockmanM5056423:0464.45Bronze
105Sally GreenF551924:1273.9SilverSB
113Sarah BickerstaffeF51224:2760.4Copper
198Christopher PriceM402416127:2851.33
240Sarah FontanaF40105928:1854.65Copper
263Verity RosenburghF3556928:4751.65
270Nicola StockmanF50107328:5457.79Copper
345Tony SudworthM552024231:2150.51
366Bryan ForthM453825331:5945.44
367Martin CatterallM403525432:0044.06
501Lindsey TongeF4518839:1237.67
Kettering parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
168Charles ComminsM4314327:3048
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
2Steven ThompsonM2218:5370.26Silver

30th June

Lymm Trail 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
17Xavier SolerM4081742:31
24Will MageeM40112443:22
33Alan WheelhouseM5063245:11
117Bryan ForthM4530801:05:39
Southport Half Marathon
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
544Elaine MountfordF601:52:2774.88SilverClub Record
713Jenny McintyreF551:58:5668.04SilverFirst Timer
745Sarah BickerstaffeF1:59:5454.38CopperFirst Timer

29th June

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
16Philip RoseM5511520:4475.16GoldSB
25Steve AndersonM4052421:1964.74Bronze
59David BarnesM5535423:1766.93BronzePB
98Ian SeaburyM45208625:0157.63Copper
106Simon StockmanM50119325:2358.57Copper
214April WilkinsonF3575129:0851.37
243Janette AustinF5566930:0758Copper
260Denise GrehanF3597930:3649.29
Oldham parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
177Kathryn MackF4585335:2544.38
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
1Steven ThompsonM1118:2272.23SilverSB
WRC 5 Miler
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
14Paul RavenscroftM4521437:15
63Alison MorganF4031448:20
85Anne McGrathF6032650:44
193Vicky RavenscroftF45211041:03:10
196Fran HealdF45221071:03:19
197Jon BettsM4517901:03:19
198Bryan ForthM4518911:03:18

27th June

Sale Sizzler
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
346David BarnesM551627323:4165.8Bronze
409Alan GrehanM12031225:0553.89SB
485Denise GrehanF352514128:1853.3SB

26th June

Harrock Hill Race
PosNameCatTime
61Paul RavenscroftM4543:53

25th June

Summer Handicap

Men
PosNameCatTime
1Daniel JohnsonM29:53
2Christopher PriceM4033:17
3Colin BridgerM4532:09
4Alan WheelhouseM5025:30
5Ian EdgeM5526:33
6Steven ThompsonM21:48
7Simon StockmanM5026:52
8David BarnesM5527:38
9Bryan ForthM4535:43
10Tom HarrisonM23:03
11Tony SudworthM5528:45
12Kevin GillibrandM5023:47
13Stephen BowdenM6025:22
14James BridgeM44:53
Ladies
PosNameCatTime
1Denise O'DonnellF4534:53
2Patricia ReardonF5540:22
3Tracy WernhamF5538:58
4Sarah FidoF42:29
5Samantha BridgerF4540:20
6Karen RobertsF5038:39
7Kerri HanningtonF40:18
8Jayne WhitfieldF5039:49
9Sarah FontanaF4032:38
10Sally GreenF5529:20
11Anne McGrathF6030:37
12Lynda BridgeF4526:12
13Elaine MountfordF6028:07
14Jenny McintyreF5528:54
15Sarah BickerstaffeF28:47
16Alison MorganF4029:12
17Linda StathamF4530:07
18Anne WilkinsonF5541:13
Past Results

23rd June

Colshall 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
368Tony SudworthM552427952:1262.26Bronze
699Alison BrownF45602461:00:4555.12Copper
734Stephanie FosterF55202691:01:5359.63Copper
949Ann WilkinsonF55264191:11:2252.38PB
1058Laura WaringF1125071:26:1235.19
Hollins Green 5K
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
84Elaine MountfordF6024:1476.48GoldPB and Club Record

22nd June

Ruchill parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
32Martin BerryM4032524:0158.71Copper
Croxteth Hall parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
2Steven ThompsonM1218:3571.39SilverSB
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
144Helen ThomasF3573930:1849.17
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
30Martin CreganM112821:1960.99BronzeFirst Timer
66Lynden JamesM40126122:4561.1Copper
81David BarnesM5527423:2666.5BronzePB
110Elaine MountfordF6021424:2076.16GoldSB and Club Record
112Sally GreenF5511524:2873.09SilverSB
172Anne McGrathF6032926:2170.34SilverSB
224Sarah FontanaF4084527:4555.74CopperPB
266Janette AustinF5566528:4860.65CopperSB
280Denise O'DonnellF45137029:0556.22CopperPB
363Jenny SmithF451910932:0049.11
368Vicky RavenscroftF452011432:0849.79
420Lindsey TongeF4114835:0542.09PB
459Bryan ForthM454928939:0637.17
460Charles ComminsM7229039:0633.76

19th June

Websters Wobbler
PosNameCatTime
31Xavier SolerM4048:22
37Paul RavenscroftM4549:10
67Alan WheelhouseM5053:17
72Philip RoseM5554:16
82Colin KennedyM5056:10
111Alison MorganF4061:55
137Verity RosenburghF3570:59
139Nikki StockmanF5072:40
145Catherine WakefieldF5581:12
146Bryan ForthM4581:13

16th June

Port Sunlight 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
1069Mark McKinlayM40796351:12:4338.12
Port Sunlight 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
317Mark McKinlayM402518230:2845.02

15th June

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
10James WilliamsM4061020:0770.09Silver
111Lynden JamesM40139324:4456.2Copper
152Jenny McintyreF5522925:5868.87Silver
182Anne McGrathF6013726:5968.68Silver
192Charles ComminsM5215327:1648.41SB
285Sarah FontanaF40148230:0051.56
314Janette AustinF5579730:3956.99Copper
340Tony SudworthM551623231:5149.71
404Denise O'DonnellF452215435:2446.19
405Bryan ForthM454525135:2441.05
427Lindsey TongeF3816537:1539.64
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
188Ann WilkinsonF5546736:4248.73
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
1Colin KennedyM501118:3182.18Gold

13th June

Arley Mile Trial
PosNameCatGen PosTime
1Colin KennedyM5015:38:60
2Martin Gregan (Guest)25:43
3Kevin GillibrandM5035:56:43
4Alan WheelhouseM5046:14:09
5Martin BerryM4056:20:00
6Ian EdgeM5566:21:00
7Stephen BowdenM6076:27:08
8Bobbie LomaxF4016:34:20
9Lynda BridgeF4526:47:13
10Mark BridgeM4586:50:39
11Dave Barnes (Guest)96:54
12April WilkinsonF3537:07:21
13Dan Johnson (Guest)107:11
14Elaine MountfordF6047:18:88
15Alison MorganF4057:27:97
16Sally GreenF5567:29:92
17Colin Bridger (Guest)117:34
18Linda StathamF4577:35:63
19Jenny McintyreF5587:37:04
20James BridgeM127:43:05
21Anne McGrathF6098:01:31
22Neil CumminsM50138:47:30
23Catherine WakefieldF55108:55:66
24Alison Stewart (Guest)119:20
25Sam Bridger (Guest)1210:14
26Tricia Reardon (Guest)1310:34
Past Results

11th June

Tag Team Event

The annual tag team event was held on a damp Tuesday evening and the winners this year were Lewis Johnston & Cheryl Bate.

Results
PosNamesTime
1Lewis Johnston & Cheryl Bate23:49
2Dave Barnes & Sally Green 24:24
3Paul Ravenscroft & Bryan Forth 24:37
4Simon Stockman & Neil Cummins25:29
5Alan Wheelhouse & Karen Roberts26:12
6Chris Price & Anne Gregory26:28
7Tony Sudworth & Ann McGrath 27:43
8Jenny McIntyre & Alison Stewart 28:48
9Gina Davies & Elaine Mountford 30:25
10Jon Betts & Ian Edge 30:29

9th June

Run Through Tatton 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
127Elaine MountfordF6012550:1077.51GoldSB and Club Record

8th June

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
19Philip RoseM5511721:3171.8Silver
83David BarnesM5527624:0964.53Bronze
154Anne McGrathF6022727:1368.1Silver
191Stephen WilliamsM502015228:1753.39
365Charles ComminsM5522141:4431.63
366Bryan ForthM454522241:4534.81
Father Collins parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
73Denise GrehanF3582830:2549.59

6th June

Bowdon 5K
PosNameCatTimeAge%Standard
15Colin KennedyM5018:5280.65Gold

1st June

Abersoch Land and Sea 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
140Ben SuttonM6713147:02
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
21Philip RoseM5542020:5174.1Silver
92Sarah BickerstaffeF3924:2360.56CopperPB
120Sally GreenF5521625:3469.95Silver
316Kathryn MackF45199931:5149.35PB
355Gina DaviesF400033:0946PB
444Lindsey TongeF4817638:4838.06
455Charles ComminsM6527040:1632.78
456Bryan ForthM454427140:1635.8
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
3Steven ThompsonM2319:0469.58Silver
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
241Janette AustinF501310245:0738.27

28th May

Fornebu 10K
NameCatTime
Jenny McintyreF5552:27

26th May

Liverpool RnR Marathon
PosNameCatTimeAge%Standard
183Colin KennedyM503:20:4070.83Silver
1108Martin BerryM404:02:1153.85Copper

25th May

Blackpool 10M
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
135Christopher PriceM451:36:2450.64First Timer
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
26Anne GregoryF451424:4965.88Bronze
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
209Bryan ForthM451714732:2844.4
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
122Helen ThomasF3573329:5149.92
221Ann WilkinsonF5599140:4243.94

23rd May

Dunham Massey 5K
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
107Anne GregoryF4522:5571.35Silver
143Frances LennonF4524:5065.1BronzePB
Past Results

22nd May

Harrock Hill Race
PosNameCatTime
13Andrew GibbonsM36:25
75Xavier SolerM4043:14
100Will MageeM4045:34
113Andrew GerrardM5546:48
196Gill CollenF6057:31
Past Results

19th May

Chester Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
1676Tony SudworthM557613801:56:0260.9Bronze
1743Verity RosenburghF35693161:56:1856.62Copper
Past results.
Manchester BUPA Half Marathon
PosNameCatTimeAge%Standard
989Kevin GillibrandM501:46:4062.72Bronze
3922Bryan ForthM452:29:3742.44
Past Results.
Manchester BUPA 10K
PosNameCatTimeAge%Notes
17130Joanne FreemanF451:28:1837.49PB
Anderton Boat Lift 10K
PosNameCatTime
128Anne McGrathF6057:04
291Laura WaringF1:27:15
Moscow Half Marathon
PosNameCatTimeAge%Standard
500Paul RavenscroftM451:30:0871.04Silver
Lieden 10K
PosNameCatTimeAge%
1000Liane ClarkeF551:06:3954.66

18th May

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
6James WilliamsM404619:57
93Mike McMahonM5557925:17
187Sarah FontanaF4074629:39
261Janette AustinF50118432:27
262Christopher YatesM552417832:28
278Charles ComminsM5218533:11
279Bryan ForthM452918633:14
320Lindsey TongeF3412036:40
343Jenny SmithF451313941:05
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
2Steven ThompsonM1218:4870.57Silver
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
66David GallimoreM4525924:0758.95Copper
Shelley parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
2Tony PfaffM2218:4669.72Silver
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
116Helen ThomasF3563331:0148.04
Gorky parkrun
PosNameCatGen PosTimeAge%Standard
13Paul RavenscroftM451122:1565.32Bronze

17th May

Christleton
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
136Colin KennedyM50412918:0484.23GoldPB and Club Record
183Russ PlattM50816718:5879.61GoldPB
287Ian SeaburyM453923121:0468.43Silver
289Stephen BowdenM60723321:0976.75Gold
301Lynda BridgeF4586021:3673.38Silver
308Anne GregoryF4596222:0374.15Silver
348Keith BrownM551727123:2466.6Bronze
412Helen ThomasF352311227:5853.28

12th May

Run Through Tatton 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
51Steve AndersonM4074543:1664.56BronzePB
394Stephanie FosterF55514759:3062.02Bronze
395Denise O'DonnellF451814859:4656.66CopperPB
396Jenny SmithF451914959:4654.29Copper
Howgills Trail 26
PosNameCatTime
22Russ PlattM504:39:22
60Xavier SolerM405:03:56
130Simon StockmanM505:59:56
131Dave AshcroftM556:01:51
162Jon BettsM456:40:17

11th May

Helsby Sandstone Trail Challenge
PosNameCatTime
25Will MageeM406:15:00
68Ian SeaburyM457:35:00
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
14James WilliamsM4061319:3871.82Silver
45Bobbie LomaxF401321:3971.98Silver
333Stephen WilliamsM503724829:1551.62
342Janette AustinF50149329:3058.53Copper
403Bryan ForthM454427230:5946.53
447Cheryl BateF502615932:1552.97
453Linda StathamF452716432:2649.33
454Stephen BowdenM601329032:2750.03
456Denise GrehanF351716632:3046.41
528Lindsey TongeF5121535:3541.5PB
534Denise O'DonnellF453822035:5145.61
573Roger JonesM552432839:0840.16
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
1Steven ThompsonM1119:1868.74Silver
Pennington Flash parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
209Liane ClarkeF5566535:0649.76
Dawesville parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
1Tony PfaffM1118:5569.16Silver

6th May

Milton Keynes Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
332Andrew GerrardM55413073:34:4366.8SilverPB and Club Record
334Andrew GerrardM55003:34:4366.8SilverPB and Club Record

5th May

Liverpool Spring 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
85Paul RavenscroftM45138838:4876.16GoldPB
2046Stephen WilliamsM50145161857:1653.81
2059James WilliamsM40643162157:2049.88
2142Christopher YatesM55105153357:4755.24CopperPB
2322Christopher PriceM45195153958:4450.71
2478Vicky RavenscroftF4511887859:3455.57CopperPB
4085Laura WaringF69719691:19:4638.03PB
Liverpool Spring 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
150Christopher PriceM451211027:0853.93

4th May

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
51Alan WheelhouseM5034822:0266.94Bronze
87Keith BrownM5578023:2766.45Bronze
91Paul RavenscroftM45138223:3261.76Bronze
191Roger KnightM452615926:3954.91Copper
207Anne McGrathF6013727:0468.47Silver
290Stephen WilliamsM502921829:1651.59
333Neil CumminsM503023830:2450.05
357Janette AustinF501610631:0255.64Copper
412Jayne WhitfieldF502013732:2452.11PB
516Charles ComminsM8030739:5933.01
517Bryan ForthM455530840:0036.04
533Roger JonesM552931242:1937.14
Pennington Flash parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
164Liane ClarkeF5544733:2952.17
Conwy parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
77Lynda BridgeF452624:0066.04Bronze
196Mark BridgeM451713829:5948.8
Cloncurry parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
1Tony PfaffM1119:3666.75Bronze
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
67Steven NokesM4066226:2752.17
107Helen ThomasF3551829:0251.32
Willowbrook 5k
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
5Colin KennedyM501518:4081.52Gold

28th April

London Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
4719Will MageeM4084140973:19:4563.3Bronze
6139Bobbie LomaxF4019910293:27:3669.35SilverPB
7282Stephen BowdenM609558693:32:3372.05SilverPB and Club Record
7433James WilliamsM40282959643:33:1661.15BronzeFirst Timer
11461Claire RichardsonF153828463:49:4358.95Copper
18888Elaine MountfordF608254874:15:4468.8SilverClub Record
21725Ben LoganM402705151314:26:3648.12
22788Alison RowleyF45125170394:30:2156.24CopperFirst Timer
24169Carolyn FlanaganF5068776744:35:4856.53CopperFirst Timer
Past Results
Blackpool 10K
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
180Christopher PriceM4557:3451.74PB
298Liane ClarkeF551:04:1456.72Copper

27th April

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
60Tarja BarnesF501623:5269.2SilverClub Record
84Keith BrownM5567624:5562.54Bronze
210Janette AustinF5076030:0757.33Copper
267Ann WilkinsonF5569634:0552.47
281Lindsey TongeF2510535:4041.4PB
Greenwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
76Lynda BridgeF4521024:0665.77Bronze
133Mark BridgeM451411426:2855.29CopperPB
150Linda StathamF4552427:3757.94Copper
Cloncurry parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
1Tony PfaffM1120:3063.82Bronze

26th April

Mid-Cheshire 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
174Perry MooreM451416217:2881.39Gold
229Colin KennedyM50620118:0783.99GoldPB and Club Record
276Russ PlattM50923319:0679.06GoldPB
314Daniel GreenM453126419:4672.43Silver
357Stephen AndersonM403529920:3367.15Bronze
372Andrew GerrardM501931120:5272.92Silver
400Ian SeaburyM454433021:3966.59Bronze
413Martin CatterallM404334022:0863.25Bronze
426Martin BerryM404634922:1963.18Bronze
431Anne GregoryF4588122:2273.1Silver
449Keith BrownM552536123:2466.6Bronze
458Verity RosenburghF35139323:3662.99BronzePB
506Tony SudworthM552939225:2062.5Bronze
Past Results

21st April

Hale 5M
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
11Perry MooreM4511029:3778.05GoldClub Record
20Colin KennedyM5011930:5980.31Gold
37Kevin GillibrandM5023532:3275.82GoldPB
44Russ PlattM5034132:5275.05Gold
152Martin CatterallM402212539:1558Copper
158Elaine MountfordF6033039:4077.69GoldFirst Timer and Club Record
165Jenny McintyreF5523439:5473.39SilverFirst Timer
180Sean FarrellyM551514340:1862.24Bronze
288Alison BrownF45199245:3757.76Copper
326Denise GrehanF354911447:1752.38
327Carolyn FlanaganF501111547:1758.34Copper
340Stephanie FosterF55912247:5061.22Copper
351Sue WaltersF60513048:1363.91Bronze
490Liane ClarkeF551622855:1052.45
Shanghai Half Marathon
PosNameCatTimeAge%Standard
530Paul RavenscroftM451:30:5770.4Silver
Llandudno 5k
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
132Christopher PriceM4526:2555.39CopperPB
261Michael PriceM4533:5243.21

20th April

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
14James WilliamsM40101419:3072.31Silver
39Andrew GerrardM5023921:4270.12Silver
72Anne GregoryF451222:4571.87Silver
110Lynden JamesM401310124:0457.76Copper
168Ian SeaburyM452214825:5355.7Copper
322Vicky RavenscroftF45189530:1352.95
372Jenny SmithF452413031:5149.35
373Denise O'DonnellF452513131:5251.31
502Marianne RussellF65121236:3556.13CopperPB and Club Record
514Roger JonesM552429437:1042.29
518Kate CumminsF501222337:2146.23
586Charles ComminsM8931846:0228.67
587Bryan ForthM454031946:0331.31
St Helens parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
46Martin BerryM4074223:0161.26Copper
Erddig parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
11Steven ThompsonM71119:3467.8Bronze
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
130Helen ThomasF3594130:5648.17

14th April

The club had another large turnout for this popular 10K, boosted by a number of beginners attempting their first 10K. Well done to all those who completed their first 10K

Whitley 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
16Colin KennedyM5011639:1079.36Gold
51Stephen BowdenM6044143:5276.18Gold
62Philip RoseM55115044:4970.58Silver
63Steve AndersonM40215144:4562.42Bronze
90Ian SeaburyM45307247:0062.34Bronze
123Michael MonaghanM40389849:4256.64Copper
138Jenny McintyreF5543050:4872.64SilverPB
186Keith BrownM554213654:2458.67Copper
237Chris YatesM555116258:2654.62Copper
243Jon BettsM455216459:0348.83
244Chris PriceM455316559:0250.45
295Denise O'DonnellF45381111:06:2550.99First Timer
297Sarah FontanaF40351121:06:2647.64First Timer
298Joanna GordonF241131:06:3345.78
300Charles ComminsM501861:06:3940.34
308Kerri HanningtonF271191:08:3944.19First Timer
309Mark ByrneM45601901:08:4143.36
320Mike PriceM45621961:11:1140.83First Timer
321Kate HayesF45401251:11:1047.59
322Caitlyn DevenportF301261:11:1142.61
326James BridgeM541971:11:4137.27First Timer
327Paul RavenscroftM45631981:11:4441.19
333Vicky RavenscroftF45431341:13:0345.31
334Karen RobertsF50441351:13:0147.5First Timer
337Bryan ForthM45642001:14:1739.44
338Jayne WhitfieldF50471381:14:2447.18First Timer
339Neil CumminsM50612011:14:2441.78
350Marianne RussellF65201471:25:1551.12
351Ann WilkinsonF55211481:25:1543.85
352Joanne FreemanF45501491:31:2436.21First Timer
353Kate CumminsF50221501:31:2439.37
Past Results
Run Through Tatton 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
636Laura WaringF3091191:23:2536.36

13th April

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
15Will MageeM4041220:1068.02Silver
34Mark ByrneM4573021:2468.38Silver
45Alan WheelhouseM5024021:5367.4Bronze
65Ian SeaburyM45146022:4263.51Bronze
67Simon StockmanM5046222:4765.25Bronze
74Lynda BridgeF452722:5869.01Silver
98Hayley StauntonF61323:5461.79Copper
150Verity RosenburghF3512525:1358.96CopperPB
151Martin CatterallM402212625:1855.34Copper
171Roger KnightM452614325:5356.15Copper
218Nicola StockmanF5054427:0761.59Bronze
240Stephanie FosterF5535727:4863.61Bronze
295Bryan ForthM453621329:0849.49
296Charles ComminsM6421429:1045.26
325Sue WaltersF60310130:1361.33Copper
412Sarah FontanaF402915732:4746.82
449Jenny SmithF452917835:0944.71
476Erika GedvilasF403419536:3442.62
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
5Steven ThompsonM1519:3467.8Bronze
St Helens parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
42Martin BerryM4053723:4159.54Copper
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
64Jane LightfootF2524:2560.48CopperPB
Newborough Forest parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
3James WilliamsM401219:3171.73Silver
51Emma TateF31125:5057.16Copper
75Stephen WilliamsM5075328:2253.23

10th April

Chester Spring 5
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
54Colin KennedyM5035230:1582.26GoldPB and Club Record
167Keith BrownM55914636:0970.59Silver
360Helen ThomasF351710347:0851.87

7th April

Manchester Marathon
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
2446 Russ PlattM503:29:5067.13Silver
3534 Bobbie LomaxF403:32:2367.79SilverFirst Timer
7337 Mike McMahonM554:14:2856.37CopperFirst Timer
7345 Laurence SparksM4:25:2746.32First Timer
8201 Denise GrehanF354:23:4752.61
8202 Alan GrehanM4:23:4747.38
10549 Jon BettsM454:42:2146.57First Timer
11668 Charles ComminsM5:05:1540.39First Timer
12144 Sue WaltersF605:23:2654.4First Timer
Rivington 10M Trail Race
PosNameCatTime
14Xavier SolerM401:19:47
65Lewis JohnstonM1:31:59
200Bryan ForthM452:15:02

6th April

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
45Simon StockmanM5043723:0764.31Bronze
52Martin CatterallM4054323:1860.09Copper
107Jenny McintyreF5512225:1570.03SilverPB
141Jane LightfootF133126:0456.65Copper
145Anne GregoryF4543326:0962.52Bronze
160Roger KnightM452412026:3854.57
169Emma TateF184526:4755.13
175Nicola StockmanF5044726:5662Bronze
220Christopher PriceM452016428:1251.89PB
273Vicky RavenscroftF45158629:4953.66
298Sarah FontanaF401710430:3250.27
378Lisa McKennaF4214633:1444.48
427Bryan ForthM454525235:1740.86
428Charles ComminsM5325335:1837.39
455Holly AshtonF5219238:1538.61
Pennington Flash parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
184Liane ClarkeF5545733:4151.86
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
6Colin KennedyM502619:2178.04Gold
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
9Steven ThompsonM5819:2868.15Bronze

30th March

WRC 5 Miler
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
63Jon BettsM45274942:59
108Anne McGrathF60293746:43
224Bryan ForthM457010254:29
Coniston 14+
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
971Vicky RavenscroftF45663412:27:47
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
13Russ PlattM5011219:5675.75Gold
31Bobbie LomaxF402321:1573.33Silver
32Steve AndersonM4022921:2164.64Bronze
69Ian SeaburyM45116023:0862.32Bronze
217Roger JonesM551516428:1155.77Copper
235Denise GrehanF3536328:3352.83
250Sarah FontanaF40137129:0952.66
324Janette AustinF501511030:5555.85Copper
347Denise O'DonnellF451712031:4151.6PB
362Emma TateF3613032:0446.05
363Holly AshtonF3713132:0446.05PB
394Tracy WernhamF551515433:0654.03
461Erika GedvilasF403219836:4042.5
492Lindsey TongeF5622040:3636.37
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
7Steven ThompsonM1720:0666Bronze
Skipton parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
112Stephen WilliamsM5097829:2251.42
Panshanger parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
192Jenny McintyreF5534327:5863.23Bronze
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
99Jane LightfootF31425:3857.61Copper
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
170Helen ThomasF35165230:0949.42
Newborough Forest parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
75Cheryl BateF5053331:1854.58Copper

24th March

Wilmslow Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
265Russ PlattM50212531:28:4475.39Gold
590Liam WilkinsonM2635101:37:3060.87Bronze
1057Martin BerryM401829031:46:0058.43Copper
2147Carolyn FlanaganF50485932:04:4760.14CopperPB
2148Sean FarrellyM5512215632:04:4854.58Copper
Playa De Las Americas Spring 10K
PosNameCatCat PosTime
88Tarja BarnesF50448:09

23rd March

Cheshire 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
92Colin KennedyM5037938:2480.25Gold
121Kevin GillibrandM50510339:3677.82GoldPB
249Philip RoseM55820844:3470.98Silver
524Roger KnightM456039052:4056.11Copper
599Anne McGrathF60314354:1771.63SilverFirst Timer
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
14James WilliamsM4071219:4470.95Silver
37Hayley StauntonF4622:0366.97Bronze
96Ian SeaburyM45188524:3458.28Copper
98Elaine MountfordF6011224:3875.24SilverClub Record
119Simon StockmanM501510325:1458.92Copper
167Roger JonesM55914127:1957.54Copper
210Christopher PriceM451416028:3951.08PB
225Martin BerryM401516929:2347.99
268Christopher YatesM551518930:1951.4
312Caitlyn DevenportF4210231:5646.24PB
419Erika GedvilasF402717036:3242.66
443Russ PlattM503626039:2138.37
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
69Kerri HanningtonF82833:2644.17
Chester parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
80April WilkinsonF351924:4860.08Copper
Bibra Lake parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
4Tony PfaffM3418:1771.56Silver
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
10Steven ThompsonM51020:1565.51Bronze
19Steven NokesM4051821:5762.87Bronze

17th March

Trimpell 20
PosNameCatTimeStandardNotes
66Colin KennedyM502:26:32SilverFirst Timer
323Alison RowleyF453:08:16BronzeFirst Timer
436Carolyn FlanaganF503:29:13CopperFirst Timer and Club Record
437Denise GrehanF353:29:13
Wigan 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
386Liane ClarkeF55914031:2555.6Copper

16th March

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
25Alan WheelhouseM5042222:4165.03Bronze
71Tarja BarnesF501725:2165.15Bronze
93Jenny McintyreF5511226:1767.28Bronze
113Anne McGrathF6012027:1568.01Silver
184Christopher PriceM452313631:4146.19PB
189Bryan ForthM452313931:5345.22
203Kerri HanningtonF165632:5544.86PB
225Denise O'DonnellF4597235:0746.56PB
245Sarah FidoF258836:4140.25
260Lindsey TongeF299640:1236.73
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
16Steven NokesM4031521:5363.06Bronze
Bibra Lake parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
11Tony PfaffM8920:2763.98Bronze

10th March

Chester 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
46Perry MooreM4574636:2779.1GoldPB
724Verity RosenburghF352314549:3661.59CopperPB
Trafford 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
190Colin KennedyM50517137:5981.13GoldPB and Club Record
286Kevin GillibrandM501125541:4673.78Silver
326Philip RoseM55929143:1273.23Silver
Run Through Tatton 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
75Keith BrownM5536747:0767.74Silver

9th March

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
116Jenny McintyreF5511926:1167.54SilverFirst Timer
138Roger KnightM452011626:4254.43
154Anne McGrathF6012927:1268.14Silver
185Charles ComminsM4514427:5847.2
186Ian SeaburyM452714528:0051.13
211Roger JonesM551316228:4154.79Copper
228Denise GrehanF3555929:0751.8
229Alan GrehanM5117029:0846.4
236Lynden JamesM402217329:1747.47
251Christopher YatesM551618329:4552.38
252Stephen WilliamsM503018429:4550.76
258Janette AustinF5077230:0157.52Copper
309Vicky RavenscroftF45139931:5150.24
407Ann WilkinsonF551416336:1449.36
436Lindsey TongeF4018439:0637.77PB
Pennington Flash parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
188Liane ClarkeF5575835:2849.25
Cottesloe parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
3Tony PfaffM2319:5765.58Bronze
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
15Steven NokesM4041422:1961.84Bronze
108Helen ThomasF3573631:0947.83

3rd March

High Legh 10K
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
8Perry MooreM4536:5478.14Gold
20Tracy EntwistleF4539:3583.62PlatimumClub Record
45John WalshM4542:3467.74Silver
47Steven NokesM4042:4365.39Bronze
64Andrew GerrardM5043:4571.05Silver
118Simon StockmanM5047:2563.9Bronze
123Tarja BarnesF5048:1770.97SilverClub Record
153Sean FarrellyM5549:1263.75Bronze
186Elaine MountfordF6051:0776.07SilverClub Record
220Jenny McintyreF5552:2770.35SilverFirst Timer
288Keith BrownM5555:5657.06Copper
310Dave AshcroftM5556:4356.27Copper
311Nicola StockmanF5056:4261.17CopperFirst Timer
379Jon BettsM451:01:0047.27
380Fran HealdF401:01:0252.68
402Helen ThomasF351:02:3249.01
439Liane ClarkeF551:05:0555.98Copper

2nd March

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
14James WilliamsM4051420:0369.83Silver
29Steven ThompsonM102821:0962.73Bronze
41Ian EdgeM5514021:5570.49Silver
47Will MageeM40124622:0562.11Bronze
183Anne McGrathF6013726:5568.85Silver
191Roger KnightM452915127:0853.56
209Daniel JohnsonM5416127:3247.22First Timer
236Roger JonesM551418328:1155.77Copper
351Christopher PriceM453423831:4546.09First Timer
356Sean FarrellyM551923931:5248.12
368Lynda BridgeF451512532:1249.22
370Carolyn FlanaganF501712732:1351.84
390James BridgeM7825332:4439.71First Timer
391Mark BridgeM454525432:4544.68
397Michael PriceM454826032:5244.52First Timer
398Mark ByrneM454926132:5244.52
401Tracy WernhamF551213933:0054.19First Timer
410Jayne WhitfieldF501914333:2550.52First Timer
411Sarah FontanaF402414433:2545.94
450Denise O'DonnellF451817035:2946.08First Timer
453Verity RosenburghF5017335:3041.78
454Nicola StockmanF502517435:3047.04
456Vicky RavenscroftF452017535:3244.61
463Martin CatterallM403928335:4039.25
470Erika GedvilasF403218336:0743.15First Timer
473Paul RavenscroftM455629036:0840.22
474Simon StockmanM503229136:0941.12
480Kerri HanningtonF5118736:1840.68First Timer
481Sarah FidoF5218836:1940.66First Timer
482Janette AustinF502718936:2047.52
491Jenny SmithF452419536:3842.9
497Charles ComminsM8629937:1835.39
515Patricia ReardonF551121339:0846.81First Timer
516Ann WilkinsonF551921439:0945.68
519Lindsey TongeF5821539:2637.45First Timer
525Ian SeaburyM455730539:5935.81
533Sarah ReardonF2422741:4935.31First Timer
534Marianne RussellF65322841:4949.1
544Fran HealdF403923643:2635.88
550Bryan ForthM455931247:0830.59
554Neil CumminsM503631547:5731.73
561Nicola GrantF352624352:0228.64
562Kate CumminsF502624452:0233.18
Cottesloe parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
2Tony PfaffM2219:5565.69Bronze
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
22Hayley StauntonF2221:3568.42SilverPB
The Wammy parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
5Colin KennedyM501518:2182.29GoldPB and Club Record
Merseyvend 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
19Kevin GillibrandM5018120:0475.25Gold
27Bobbie LomaxF401420:4575.1Gold

24th February

Birchwood Cross Country

The final race in the NWCCL series was at Birchwood and was unusually dry and mild. This led to a fast race. On the day the combined WRR and Lymm Runners mens team came 5th and the ladies came 7th.

Over the whole series the combined men's team came 7th and the ladies came 7th=

Birchwood XC Team

Ladies
PosNameCat
7Bobbie LomaxF40
52Alison MorganF40
Men
PosNameCat
72Paul RavenscroftM45
84Kevin GillibrandM50
97Steven ThompsonM
118Andrew GerrardM50
136Alan WheelhouseM50
196Bryan ForthM45
Past results

23rd February

Pennington Flash parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
168Liane ClarkeF5534934:0851.17
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
2Colin KennedyM501218:2681.92GoldPB and Club Record
7Philip RoseM551720:4474.52Silver
38Martin BerryM4063623:3159.96Copper
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
25Steven NokesM4032523:0259.91Copper
Perry Lakes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
4Tony PfaffM2419:3366.92Bronze
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
13Xavier SolerM4031219:4969.22SilverPB
44Ian SeaburyM4574122:1364.44Bronze
80Simon StockmanM50127123:3563.04Bronze
111Tarja BarnesF5011424:3467.23Silver
112Martin CatterallM40119824:3556.95Copper
178Verity RosenburghF183926:2856.05Copper
241Nicola StockmanF5095928:0559.47Copper
248Sean FarrellyM552218528:1154.41
309Janette AustinF50138529:4757.97Copper
397Carolyn FlanaganF501912832:1051.92
406Bryan ForthM454327032:1544.7
471Roger JonesM553829534:5944.93
496Mark BridgeM454730535:4141.01
500Vicky RavenscroftF453019536:0743.89

17th February

Village Bakery Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
196Colin KennedyM5091881:26:0877.67GoldPB and Club Record
343Kevin GillibrandM50243091:31:0273.49GoldPB
384Bobbie LomaxF406451:33:0874.64Gold
421John WalshM45683691:34:1766.24Silver
789Stephen AndersonM401176501:44:5157.65Copper
796Simon StockmanM50706551:45:1762.42Bronze
1284Tony SudworthM55489671:56:2160.74Bronze

16th February

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
33Philip RoseM5523221:1372.82Silver
45Alan WheelhouseM5044222:0466.84Bronze
99Ian SeaburyM4578624:4257.96Copper
300Janette AustinF5098629:5957.59Copper
390Bryan ForthM453724933:2243.21
400Mark ByrneM453925533:4543.36
423Xavier SolerM403526534:2739.82
439Jenny SmithF452816935:2044.48
St Helens parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
47Martin BerryM4084423:3259.92Copper
Aviemore parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
24Alison MorganF401622:1069.25SilverPB
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
21Steven NokesM4042022:5660.17Copper
138Helen ThomasF3584432:3745.68
Perry Lakes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
5Tony PfaffM3520:1764.5Bronze

9th February

Run Through Tatton 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
6Colin KennedyM501538:5379.25GoldPB
445Sue WaltersF5541581:02:5161.04Copper
444Stephanie FosterF5561571:02:5058.73Copper
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
11James WilliamsM4041119:5870.12Silver
19John WalshM4531820:3569.07Silver
38Bobbie LomaxF402321:3572.2Silver
39Lynden JamesM4043621:3764.3Bronze
63Alan WheelhouseM5095722:2565.8Bronze
70Luke PottsM4086222:4160.47Copper
77Ian SeaburyM45106922:5662.43Bronze
79Simon StockmanM50127123:0764.31Bronze
146Roger JonesM55912325:1762.16Bronze
215Anne McGrathF6013927:0268.56Silver
280Emma TateF167028:3351.72
283Sarah FontanaF40157228:3853.61
522Charles ComminsM7431035:5236.8
523Bryan ForthM455131135:5340.18
Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
7Steven ThompsonM3623:2256.78Copper
Cannon Hill parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
18Tony PfaffM91819:2467.44Silver

3rd February

Croxteth Hall XC

The NWSCCL race at Croxteth Hall was on a cold Sunday with most of the course frozen solid. Despite this seven members turned out for the club. The combined men's team came 8th and the ladies came 5th.

Before the race

Results

Men
PosNameCat
58Paul RavenscroftM45
102Ian EdgeM55
126Alan WheelhouseM50
Ladies
PosNameCat
6Bobbie LomaxF40
30Tarja BarnesF50
36Anne GregoryF45
72Gill CollenF60
Past results.
Alsager 5
PosNameCatTimeAge%Standard
194 Steven NokesM4033:3966.62Bronze
389 Martin BerryM4038:1360.01Copper
Mad Dog 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
553Jon BettsM458443451:3255.95CopperPB
652Charles ComminsM19449452:5050.88PB
1862Fran HealdF401548941:03:2050.76
2101Bryan ForthM4520410261:06:1244.26
Aintree 5K
PosNameCatGen PosTimeAge%Standard
90Liane ClarkeF553130:1857.65Copper

2nd February

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
70Simon StockmanM5076423:1264.08Bronze
167Anne McGrathF5512726:3368.99Silver
181Tony SudworthM551415427:0358.53Copper
286Roger JonesM552222029:3653.1
330Janette AustinF5088730:5155.97Copper
337Fran HealdF40238930:5650.38Debut
339Charles ComminsM7525030:5642.67
360Bryan ForthM454225831:3745.6
474Jenny SmithF403516536:5042.31

26th January

WRC 5 Miler
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
9Colin KennedyM501933:07
23Andrew GerrardM5032136:32
65Jon BettsM4585142:51
157Bryan ForthM45128653:00
174Liane ClarkeF5538754:51
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
3Perry MooreM451318:3376.64Gold
10James WilliamsM4061019:4470.95Silver
29Bobbie LomaxF402321:1473.39Silver
60Ian SeaburyM4595522:4363.02Bronze
62Anne GregoryF452622:4571.87Silver
80Alison MorganF4031023:2565.55Bronze
145Tarja BarnesF5012526:1263.04Bronze
179Elaine MountfordF6013726:5868.73Silver
184Anne McGrathF5544127:0667.59Bronze
324Janette AustinF501410430:1757.02Copper
376Neil CumminsM503823831:4048.05
380Cheryl BateF502014131:4653.15
402Charles ComminsM6525032:3040.62
527Roger JonesM552430136:5842.52
543Kate CumminsF502723938:2844.89
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
33David GallimoreM4513123:1061.37Copper
35Martin BerryM4043323:1860.52Copper
Reading parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
55Simon StockmanM5085223:3662.99Bronze

20th January

Helsby Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
234Tracy EntwistleF453231:30:3679.05GoldClub Record
354Will MageeM40543181:34:5363.27Bronze
355John WalshM45543191:35:2565.45Bronze
400Steven NokesM40633561:36:5962.33Bronze
427Stephen AndersonM40673801:37:4761.82BronzePB
768Dave AshcroftM55436341:47:2264.61Bronze
1178Denise GrehanF35542712:01:0055.41Copper
1494Tony SudworthM559510712:19:3450.63

19th January

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
10James WilliamsM4071020:0569.71Silver
25Lynden JamesM4052221:3164.6Bronze
292Stephen WilliamsM503320330:1050.06

19th January

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
21Bobbie LomaxF402321:1873.16Silver
70Anne GregoryF451823:5367.69Silver
166Anne McGrathF5523226:5967.88Silver
228Sarah FontanaF40115728:3953.58
269Stephanie FosterF5567629:3759.71Copper
326Sue WaltersF5599831:0758.86Copper
490Jenny SmithF403619439:1039.79
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
138Christopher YatesM5579830:4150.79
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
138Christopher YatesM5579830:4150.79
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
6Colin KennedyM501519:0479.2Gold
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
298Verity RosenburghF2911138:1438.8

13th January

The club hosted the Town park run as one of the league race in the NWSCCL on Sunday. The course was the driest ever but there was gale force winds to make for it! Most members helped in the running of the event.

Image curtsey of Simon Howells

Start of race

Town Park XC

Ladies
PosNameCat
12Bobbie LomaxF40
46Alison MorganF40
Men
PosNameCat
37Andrew GibbonsM
255Bryan ForthM45
Past results

12th January

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
7Colin KennedyM501719:3876.91Gold
18Steve AndersonM4061721:0665.4Bronze
24John WalshM4542321:3066.12Bronze
62Dave AshcroftM5575823:0667.46Silver
94Ian SeaburyM45148724:0259.57Copper
159Emma TateF91926:1756.18Copper
166Verity RosenburghF102126:3255.9Copper
189Anne McGrathF5522627:1867.09Bronze
272Sarah FontanaF4075829:2352.24
321Stephanie FosterF5588430:2958.01Copper
366Mike McMahonM504125431:2748.38
395Roger JonesM552726732:0648.96
401Stephen WilliamsM504427032:2346.63
402Janette AustinF501813232:2453.29
489Andrea YoungF502918535:1748.42
572Marianne RussellF65223841:0749.94
573Kate CumminsF502523941:0741.99
Kettering parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
252Charles ComminsM5520729:1045.26
Pennington Flash parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
17Lynden JamesM4031722:4361.19Copper
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
39Martin BerryM4033823:3459.83Copper
101Jane LightfootF8927:1254.29

5th January

Cheshire XC Championships

The Cheshire Cross Country Championships was at Birchwood this year on the driest course possible. This made for a different experience but still exhausting. The ladies vet team came a very credible 4thplace.

Cheshire Cross Country Championships
Men Results
PosNameCatCat PosTime
52Andrew GibbonsM3442:42
89Paul RavenscroftM451645:31
99Xavier SolerM401746:42
103Kevin GillibrandM501547:06
112Colin KennedyM501847:59
122Stephen BowdenM60450:07

The mens vet team came 15thoverall

Ladies Results
PosNameCatCat PosTime
23Tracy EntwistleF45337:51
24Bobbie LomaxF40338:01
64Alison MorganF401343:35
80Linda StathamF451750:02

The ladies vet team came 4thoverall

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
9James WilliamsM407820:0469.77Silver
26Lynden JamesM4042321:5963.23Bronze
38John WalshM4543422:3762.86Bronze
62Simon StockmanM5055523:2763.4Bronze
132Ian SeaburyM452010526:0055.06Copper
133Luke PottsM401310626:0052.76
179Stephen WilliamsM502314027:1555.41Copper
196Anne McGrathF5534627:3366.49Bronze
211Nicola StockmanF5075427:5259.93Copper
267Sarah FontanaF40188329:2652.15
309Stephanie FosterF55910230:2158.26Copper
312Janette AustinF501610330:2756.7Copper
324Denise GrehanF351011230:4249.13
355Christopher YatesM552522131:3749.29
431Andrea YoungF502618134:2349.68
433Bryan ForthM454525134:2841.83
Pennington Flash parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
182Liane ClarkeF5565434:0051.37
Princes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
29Steve AndersonM4032721:1664.89Bronze
Dalby Forest parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
34David GallimoreM4553023:4759.78Copper

1st January

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
14Steve AndersonM4041421:1165.15Bronze
52Keith BrownM5544924:0364.8Bronze
69Sally GreenF551725:0571.3Silver
71April WilkinsonF351825:1059.21Copper
76Roger JonesM55116725:2661.8Bronze
150Stephen WilliamsM501711429:3750.98
190Stephanie FosterF55106031:1756.53Copper
199Cheryl BateF50106631:4353.23
362Verity RosenburghF2417353:1927.82
363Luke PottsM403119053:2025.72
364Bryan ForthM452719154:1126.61
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
44Andrew GerrardM5094322:2268.03Silver
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
215Lindsey BerryF126330:0949.2
216Martin BerryM402015330:1046.74

Past Years:

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012