About Us
About Us
Join
Beginners
Contact
Data Policy
Site Map
News & Results
News
Results
Calendar
10K Race
Info
Entry
Route
Results
Members
Championship
Cross Country
Honors
Records
Standards
Kit
Gallery
Training
Training
Format
Schedule
Route Bank
Race Time Estimator
Age Grade Calculator
Links
Media
Follow Us
Twitter
Facebook
Strava
Flikr
Home
Races
Cheshire Half Marathon
Chester Half Marathon
19
th
May 2019
Pos
Name
Cat
Cat Pos
Gen Pos
Time
Age%
Standard
1676
Tony Sudworth
M55
76
1380
1:56:02
60.9
Bronze
1743
Verity Rosenburgh
F35
69
316
1:56:18
56.62
Copper
29
th
April 2018
Pos
Name
Cat
Cat Pos
Gen Pos
Time
Age%
Standard
Notes
191
Steven Thompson
M
128
210
1:29:33
65.36
Bronze
380
Verity Rosenburgh
F
165
2038
1:54:28
57.35
Copper
Debut
1349
Joanna Gordon
F
532
4051
2:18:56
47.13
PB
1448
Tony Sudworth
M55
62
1805
1:52:16
62.37
Bronze
2649
Charles Commins
M
1373
4047
2:18:55
42.03
PB
21
st
May 2017
Pos
Name
Cat
Cat Pos
Gen Pos
Time
Age%
Standard
Notes
45
Steven Thompson
M
30
43
1:21:38
71.6
Silver
PB
1683
Tony Sudworth
M55
59
1404
1:53:01
61.38
Bronze
15th May 2016
Pos
Name
Cat
Cat Pos
Gen Pos
Time
Age%
Standard
Notes
72
Steven Thompson
M
50
69
1:22:50
70.5
Silver
PB
355
Lewis Johnston
M
211
335
1:33:10
62.67
Bronze
Debut
1902
Tony Sudworth
M55
56
1601
1:52:47
60.94
Bronze
1927
Jane Lightfoot
F
137
313
1:51:32
58.46
Copper
PB
2064
Denise Grehan
F35
77
354
1:53:50
58.07
Copper
2865
Miranda Newey
F
287
655
2:00:46
54
Copper
3686
Catherine Wakefield
F55
19
1061
2:09:12
61.82
Bronze
PB
17th May 2015
Pos
Name
Cat
Cat Pos
Gen Pos
Time
Age%
Standard
Notes
98
Pete Ackerley
M40
17
108
1:23:30
74.84
Gold
706
Will Magee
M
382
651
1:37:28
61.70
Bronze
Debut
761
Alan Grehan
M
418
714
1:38:16
60.69
Bronze
1063
Lynden James
M
527
900
1:41:49
60.01
Copper
1598
Tony Sudworth
M55
37
1293
1:47:11
66.93
Bronze
2610
April Wilkinson
F
202
479
1:56:08
56.93
Copper
Debut
3381
Sarah Matthews
F35
171
904
2:02:30
54.32
Copper
PB
4264
Susan Alltree
F45
145
1305
2:12:16
54.18
Copper
Debut
18th May 2014
Chip Pos
Surname
Gender Pos
Cat
Cat Pos
Chip Time
Age Grade%
249
Keith Brown
226
M50+
14
1:32:57
73.81%
1264
Stephen Anderson
1030
MOPEN
581
1:49:16
54.90%
1503
Vince Struelens
1234
M40+
221
1:51:58
56.98%
1576
Martin Catterall
1270
MOPEN
721
1:52:44
54.17%
4854
Paul Gurney
3104
MOPEN
1703
02:37:09
38.82%
2013 Race on Sunday 12th May
Cat Pos
Name
Time
20
Keith Brown
01:33:04
197
Mark Molloy
01:49:32
2012 Race on Sunday 13th May
Pos
Name
Time
174
Keith Brown
01:30:59
1012
Martin Catterall
01:47:41
1413
Sarah Lewis
1:53:05
Need Javascript for the button!