Warrington Road Runners Race Results

29th July

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
44Lee RigbyM4534223:3760.2CopperPB
69Keith BrownM6036325:0164.36Bronze
83Dave AshcroftM6057425:3663.41Bronze
85James WilliamsM367525:4350.49
120Alison BrownF5012027:1362.03Bronze
197Catherine DraperF6024730:0663.95Bronze
222Sue WaltersF6035630:4963.22Bronze
338Angela KnowlesF451113037:1043.5
353Kate AndersonF451314338:0842.4
355Lindsey BateF401514538:1740.4
Southwark parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
66Ian EdgeM6015721:5273.02Silver
SB
Ormskirk parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
88David BarnesM6076926:1061.53Bronze
90Tarja BarnesF5011626:2265.49Bronze
Father Collins parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%RunsNotes
41Alan GrehanM4093227:3950.63
SB
76Denise GrehanF4032739:0439.59
Nantu Wama parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
37Peter BoltonM102527:2848.85

22nd July

St Helens parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
28Martin BerryM4532323:5560.77Copper
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
99Jenny McintyreF6012527:3068.24Silver
236Angela KnowlesF45149236:5443.81
240Kate AndersonF45159437:3343.05
PB
Southport parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
61Tarja BarnesF5021125:5266.75Bronze
SB
81David BarnesM6056027:1159.23Copper

22nd July

St Helens parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
28Martin BerryM4532323:5560.77Copper
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
99Jenny McintyreF6012527:3068.24Silver
236Angela KnowlesF45149236:5443.81
240Kate AndersonF45159437:3343.05
PB
Southport parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
61Tarja BarnesF5021125:5266.75Bronze
SB
81David BarnesM6056027:1159.23Copper

15th July

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
322Angela KnowlesF451212035:5944.93
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%RunsNotes
147Martin CatterallM452012326:2954.88
SB
211Verity RosenburghF3554029:0751.8
SB

Arley Mile Trial 11th July


...

Brilliant running by everyone at the Arley Mile race 🏃‍♀️🏃‍♂️👏 Well done to Alison and Steve who were quickest on the night 🏆🏆
Results
PosNameCatTime
1Steve TraceyM05:12
2Paul MainwaringM05:16
3Iain CravenM5005:41
4Gary PattersonM4505:50
5Ian EdgeM6006:15
6Lee RigbyM4506:28
7Alison MorganF4506:50
8Stephen BowdenM6506:51
9Sinead GrillonF5006:57
10Martin CatterallM4507:03
11Tony ManuelM5007:05
12Christopher PriceM4507:11
13David LoweM5007:19
14Linda BowdenF5007:30
15Dave ArcherM4007:42
16Geri KiddleF5508:06
17Denise O'DonnellF4508:11
18Neil CumminsM5508:35
19Michael PriceM5008:39
20Catherine DraperF6008:47
22Laura BiggsF09:24
23Cheryl BatesF5009:49
24Samantha BridgerF5009:52
25Angela KnowlesF4510:27
26Bryan ForthM5010:36
27Kate AndersonF4510:50
28Kate CumminsF5511:05
Past results.

9th July

Wilmslow 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
268Gary PattersonM452924039:2674.94GoldPB
1448David LoweM50117107954:1155.46CopperFirst Timer

8th July

Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
27Martin CatterallM4552126:5553.99
43Gill CollenF6511230:1165.38Bronze
Club Record
49Neil CumminsM5553130:5250.92
SB
50Catherine DraperF6011730:5462.3Bronze
63Fran HealdF4512235:4045.84
67Bryan ForthM5033840:0537.38
69Kate CumminsF5532541:3844
SB
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
12Iain CravenM5011120:1174.24Silver
70Keith BrownM6036024:4665.01Bronze
109Usha LadF5021926:3164.42Bronze
SB
213Sally GreenF6015331:1060.21Copper
364Lindsey BateF401215238:4839.86
Ormskirk parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
95David BarnesM6077726:3760.49Copper
Wilmslow parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
14Gary PattersonM4521322:1465.37Bronze

5th July

Sefton Park 5
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
43Steve TraceyM264230:0871.35Silver
161Ian EdgeM60413636:2172.08Silver
181Alison MorganF4523237:0770.27SilverPB
335Sarah OlearyF45149344:4959.46CopperPB
339Sarah FontanaF45159544:5658.64Copper
356Geri KiddleF551010745:4863.17Bronze
380Denise O'DonnellF451911947:0657.22CopperPB
394Colin BridgerM502826647:5251.11

1st July

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
5Paul MainwaringM4519:1367.56Silver
13Gary PattersonM4511320:2571.18Silver
165Sarah FontanaF4563328:1056.8Copper
308Angela KnowlesF452111534:5846.23
309Robert GibsonM401719234:5840.04
354Alan GrehanM401820338:3935.96
371Denise GrehanF401515842:4536.18

28th June

Websters Wobbler
PosNameCatTime
15Dave AshcroftM6044:16
23Richard BoltonM5046:11
77Faith RobertsF59:33
80Sinead GrillonF5060:12
102Christopher PriceM4575:50

24th June

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
84Emma TateF61225:0758.79Copper
86James WilliamsM327125:1051.59
92Steve TraceyM337625:1752.21
155Sarah FontanaF4542727:4257.76Copper
SB
167Martin CatterallM452113528:2751.08
175Anne McGrathF6013128:5667.34Bronze
SB
239Verity RosenburghF3546131:5647.23
253Stephanie FosterF6057032:5756.25Copper
286Charles ComminsM6819234:3739.05
338Bryan ForthM501721238:4838.62
Penrith parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
43Martin BerryM4583722:5263.56Bronze
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
58Stephen BowdenM6515022:3174.61Gold
148Linda BowdenF5042226:3162.98Bronze

20th June

Lyme Park Midsummer Trail 10k
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
138Jamie PorterM402611753:46

17th June

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
74Lee RigbyM40137024:1957.98CopperPB
95Keith BrownM6028424:5864.49Bronze
221Martin CatterallM452416529:2649.38
357Lindsey BateF40812436:5041.99
PB
362Tony SudworthM601522737:1144.02
363Angela KnowlesF451812737:1243.46
Worsley Woods parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
205Sarah OlearyF4573527:4458.29Copper
PB
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%RunsNotes
92James WilliamsM267424:5052.28
236Neil CumminsM551614631:3749.71
SB
326Bryan ForthM502917842:1435.48
Nant y Pandy parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
21Dave AshcroftM6021626:2161.61Bronze

15th June

Birchwood Brook 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
102Martin BerryM45107723:2362.15Bronze
121Keith BrownM6058924:3765.4Bronze

11th June

Colshaw Hall10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
89Alan WheelhouseM50197645:1268.77Silver
218Keith BrownM60916853:5961.32Bronze

10th June

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
16James WilliamsM101420:2763.49Bronze
SB
44Philip RoseM6023722:5269.83Silver
84Sinead GrillonF5021024:3467.23SilverPB
203Geri KiddleF5555028:4560.75Copper
363Angela KnowlesF452413938:0742.41
368Bryan ForthM503221438:4038.75
369Charles ComminsM6221538:4134.94
390Lindsey BateF401115540:1338.46
PB
Ormskirk parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
72Tarja BarnesF5011326:4164.71Bronze
79David BarnesM6086327:1059.26Copper
Nant y Pandy parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
21Dave AshcroftM6011726:3661.03Bronze

8th June

Dunham Massey#2
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
136Keith BrownM60810524:0366.94BronzeSB
168Martin BerryM451211825:4356.51Copper
Past results.

4th June

Runcorn Jubilee Bridge 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
49Steve TraceyM144740:2066.65SilverSB
208Lee RigbyM403118048:3958.79CopperPB
347Tarja BarnesF5096553:3967.07Bronze

3rd June

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
30Alan WheelhouseM5042821:2271.22Silver
SB
43Philip RoseM6014122:0872.14Silver
SB
60Sally GreenF601723:0781.18Gold
81Dave AshcroftM6036824:2766.39Bronze
SB
196Geri KiddleF5584928:3561.11CopperSB
303Stephanie FosterF6059931:2459.02Copper
365Tony SudworthM601822734:4047.21
415Angela KnowlesF451716438:3041.99
422Kate AndersonF451916839:0941.29
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
33James WilliamsM163122:1258.48Copper
Conwy parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
171Denise GrehanF40114931:1249.57
255Alan GrehanM402014246:0330.18
Halewood 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
15Paul MainwaringM41418:3070.18SilverPB
26Gary PattersonM4552419:1775.37GoldPB
28Iain CravenM5032619:2277.37GoldPB

27th May 2023

Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
31James WilliamsM103022:0558.79Copper
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
37Alan WheelhouseM5033221:3270.67Silver
SB
Beverley Westwood parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
178Michelle GilbodyF5555132:3554.27

Sutton Manor parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
2Paul MainwaringM2220:3563.08Bronze
5Gary PattersonM451521:5966.11Bronze
33Lee RigbyM4033226:4652.68PB
64Anne McGrathF6021129:4065.67Bronze
81Geri KiddleF5522031:3155.42Copper
128Bryan ForthM50137841:5435.48

25th May

Dunham Massey#1
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
123Keith BrownM6068724:1966.21Bronze
145Tarja BarnesF5095026:2265.49BronzeSB
Past results.

23rd May

Quarry Bank Trail 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
242Sinead GrillonF50146551:5965.92BronzePB

21st May

Great Manchester 10K
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
1734Lee RigbyM4050:2256.78CopperSB
4370Linda BowdenF5058:3559.2Copper
4379Stephen BowdenM6558:3659.24Copper
4586Dave ArcherM4059:1048.34PB
4940Denise O'DonnellF451:00:0356.4Copper
7270Tony SudworthM601:06:4850.5
Great Manchester Run Half
PosNameCatTimeAge%StandardNotes
185Iain CravenM501:28:0375.3GoldPB
397Will MageeM401:33:3966.13Silver
1239Sally GreenF601:46:0180.52Gold
4775Jamie PorterM402:23:4441.77
Chester Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
1597Denise GrehanF40613441:58:0958.34CopperSB

20th May

Pennington Flash parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%RunsNotes
92Lee RigbyM4097628:5248.85PB
112Charles ComminsM298731:1443.28
131Fran HealdF4553233:5947.57
134Tony SudworthM6039734:2947.46
162Bryan ForthM501711338:4338.4
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
18James WilliamsM121721:3660.11Copper
Kew Woods parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
45David BarnesM6063627:2258.83Copper
51Tarja BarnesF5031028:1261.23Bronze
Alderley Park parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
11Russ PlattM5521021:4771.54Silver
Blackpool Promenade 10M
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
70Christopher PriceM454531:41:5347.52

19th May

Christleton 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
269Jamie PorterM402523519:3570.04SilverPB

14th May

Helsby Sandstone Trail Challenge

...
Ready for the 34 mile challenge
PosNameCatTime
47Mark ByrneM5006:33
78Alan WheelhouseM5007:13
83Alison MorganF4507:15
131Simon StockmanM5508:50
132Nicola StockmanF5508:50
Past results
Howgills Trail 26
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
22Will MageeM408194:36:52
137Andrew GerrardM55231065:46:11
192Anne McGrathF602596:22:27

13th May

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
12Paul MainwaringM81219:4365.85Bronze
13Gary PattersonM4511319:4373.12SilverPB
15Kevin GillibrandM5511519:4978.64Gold
SB
47Sally GreenF601322:4282.67Gold
SB
56Emma TateF2723:1363.6Bronze
PB
150Jenny McintyreF6023027:1568.01Silver
265Charles ComminsM6718132:2141.78
268Tony SudworthM601318232:2650.46
361Angela KnowlesF452014037:4542.83
375Alan GrehanM401621539:0235.61

9th May

Walton Park
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
204Colin BridgerM501815043:5055.82CopperFirst Timer

7th May

Alderley Edge Bypass 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
638Christopher PriceM457047754:1354.5CopperSB
Liverpool Spring 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
84Kevin GillibrandM5537941:4676.42Gold
1335Fran HealdF45675531:09:3948.07

6th May

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
95Philip RoseM6077925:4961.85Bronze
SB
98Dave AshcroftM6088126:0461.76Bronze
124Jenny McintyreF6012327:2167.76Bronze
139Stephen WilliamsM551011028:0155.15Copper
145Sarah FontanaF4552828:1156.77Copper
193Catherine DraperF6034729:3465.11Bronze
PB
288Tony SudworthM601618234:0548.02
387Lindsey BateF402015540:2738.24
PB
391Angela KnowlesF451515840:4039.75
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
31Russ PlattM5543021:3572.2Silver
SB
55Luke PottsM4055223:2860.09Copper
78Chris JacksonM4067224:2357.01Copper
103Alison MorganF4531225:4461.59Bronze

29th April

Leamington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
45Luke PottsM4024323:0561.08Copper
SB
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
15Paul MainwaringM101519:4465.79Bronze
28Gary PattersonM4532720:5768.81SilverPB
194Sarah FontanaF4574528:4255.23Copper
308Laura BiggsF2910532:5744.82
PB
309Fran HealdF451710632:5849.04
SB
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
46James WilliamsM123324:2053.36
84Emma TateF71726:2655.86Copper
Newborough Forest parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
35Dave AshcroftM6032225:4162.69Bronze
Irchester Country parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
135Charles ComminsM208532:5841

28th April

Mid-Cheshire 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
588Martin BerryM454146422:0066.06BronzeSB
592Alison MorganF451112722:0671.72SilverPB
662Linda BowdenF501517425:0666.53Bronze
681Sue WaltersF60718628:3068.36SilverSB

23rd April

London Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
8763Andrew GerrardM5530171583:30:3070.04SilverPB
10108Jamie PorterM40151780323:35:4158.62CopperPB
14160Sally GreenF603834733:49:1677.86GoldPB and Club Record
16413Stephen BowdenM6587121253:55:3667.62SilverSB and Club Record
39481Alan GrehanM4011742248375:20:2940.03
St Helens parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
21Martin BerryM4531922:4463.93Bronze
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
82Dave AshcroftM6036625:2263.47Bronze
SB
136Mark ByrneM501610027:1855.31Copper
141Jenny McintyreF6013627:3067.39Bronze
145Stephen WilliamsM551210427:4855.58Copper
286Tony SudworthM601517632:3150.33
318Catherine DraperF60712434:0256.56Copper
392Angela KnowlesF452117638:4041.81
394Kate AndersonF452217839:0841.31
PB
425Lindsey BateF401719742:0336.78
PB
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
19James WilliamsM91821:0561.58Bronze
SB
48Emma TateF2723:1963.33Bronze
PB

16th April

Manchester Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
2292Gary PattersonM4522721703:14:4468.67Silver
8949Stephen BowdenM652375284:00:4366.18SilverClub Record
11109Liam WilkinsonM40139090044:18:0849.7
13593Linda BowdenF5024629994:40:1055.65Copper
13594Lynda BridgeF5024730004:40:1054.95Copper

15th April

St Helens parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
72Martin BerryM4576225:4956.29Copper
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
148Stephen WilliamsM55810128:1354.75Copper
169Jenny McintyreF6014929:0463.76Bronze
207Catherine DraperF6037130:5162.4BronzePB
356Angela KnowlesF452116542:5037.74
359Lindsey BateF401716744:5734.41
Stretford parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
22Steve TraceyM102018:2371.44Silver
Kew Woods parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
26David BarnesM6022026:4960.04Copper

9th April

Hale 5M
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
127Sean FarrellyM55811038:0168.3Silver
230Alison BrownF50167443:5962.71Bronze
279Sue WaltersF60610146:1870.23Silver
392Bryan ForthM503521358:3541.42
Llandudno Easter 5k
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
177Christopher PriceM451011528:4050.7
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
147Jenny McintyreF6013627:4066.99Bronze
176Stephen WilliamsM551013028:5253.52
363Kate AndersonF452115240:2140.07
SB
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
41James WilliamsM223722:0059.02Copper
120Emma TateF132526:2955.76Copper
Ormskirk parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
57David BarnesM6045225:1763.68Bronze
SB
94Tarja BarnesF5041526:4564.55Bronze
SB
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
3Steve TraceyM3319:0468.88Silver
146Charles ComminsM3210730:2144.54
SB
186Jon BettsM451813133:1943.92
229Fran HealdF45117339:2441.03
230Bryan ForthM501514439:4337.43
Alderley Park parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
15Russ PlattM5521422:0770.46Silver
SB

1st April

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
111Usha LadF5031526:4963.7Bronze
SB
186Stephen WilliamsM551714329:1652.79
213Sarah FontanaF4595230:2752.05
229Charles ComminsM5416431:1643.23
271Liam WilkinsonM40918133:3641.37
323Angela KnowlesF451511636:4843.93
324Bryan ForthM502919636:5740.23
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
38Emma TateF1223:3062.84Bronze
PB
42James WilliamsM224023:5854.17Copper
Crosby parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
74David BarnesM6056126:2261.06Copper
89Tarja BarnesF5021527:0263.87Bronze
Sutton Manor parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
16Martin BerryM4541424:2359.6Copper
Alderley Park parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
15Russ PlattM5531322:1869.88Silver
SB
Saddleworth 5Trigs Fell Race
PosNameCatCat PosTime
41Will MageeM4083:10:21
78Alan WheelhouseM50113:29:13

26th March

Wilmslow Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
1518Sinead GrillonF45583421:54:4563.85BronzePB
1830Sarah OlearyF45794782:02:0858.64CopperFirst Timer
1831Erika LangfordF40714792:02:0856.44CopperFirst Timer
Coniston 14+
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
262Mark ByrneM50392241:50:14
888Christopher PriceM45895752:39:47

25th March

St Helens parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
116Charles ComminsM269030:3944.1
184Bryan ForthM501612137:5839.16
Roosevelt Island DC parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
30Peter BoltonM122227:2349
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%RunsNotes
152Paul BennettM451912028:3050.99PB
207Stephen WilliamsM551215330:3250.6
276Fran HealdF45107933:3748.09
SB
277Jon BettsM452817933:3743.53
318Angela KnowlesF451310736:3443.76
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
22James WilliamsM112221:2060.86Bronze
SB
64Keith BrownM6036124:3865.36Bronze

19th March

Heaton Park Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
34Jamie PorterM406321:36:5861.91Bronze
Mad Dog 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
118Sean FarrellyM552710647:2868.47Silver
148Paul CottrillM404113247:5959.6Copper
394Christopher PriceM459630255:5852.8
676Jon BettsM451284271:00:3649.15SB
1050Fran HealdF451705051:13:3945.46
1053Bryan ForthM501795461:13:4041.13

18th March

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
208Catherine DraperF6046131:0861.83Copper
321Angela KnowlesF451912338:3041.56
347Kate AndersonF452114241:4538.72
SB
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
11James WilliamsM81121:2760.53Copper
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%RunsNotes
150Charles ComminsM3610630:3744.15
SB
213Bryan ForthM501712936:2940.75
SB
Sutton Manor parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
4Martin BerryM451424:5258.45Copper
Alderley Park parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
24Russ PlattM5551723:2666.5Bronze
SB

12th March

High Legh 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
28Paul MainwaringM122640:0766.6SilverPB
33Steve TraceyM143040:5565.5BronzeSB
217Lee RigbyM405715853:4253.26
228Christopher PriceM455816354:2053.93
377Jon BettsM45732251:02:2647.7
396Tony SudworthM60262321:04:3252.27
445Elizabeth ClarkeF592021:09:1643.84
446Fran HealdF45722031:09:1048.41
Past results.
Trimpell 20
PosNameCatTimeAge%Standard
393Denise GrehanF403:17:0750.38Copper

11th March

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
38Martin BerryM4563622:4463.93Bronze
152Stephen WilliamsM551212128:2154.5
193Charles ComminsM4014230:4144.05
278Angela KnowlesF45109636:5943.26
Nant y Pandy parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%RunsNotes
22Peter BoltonM91626:4450.19SB

5th March

St Helens 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
647Anne McGrathF60411655:1574.39Silver
653Elaine MountfordF60511855:2274.23Silver
Cloud Nine
PosNameCatCat PosTime
185Simon StockmanM55201:30:14
210Dave AshcroftM60101:34:07
257Nicola StockmanF5591:44:26

4th March

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
8Paul MainwaringM6818:5568.63Silver
104Tony ManuelM50108926:3356.87CopperFirst Timer
105Philip RoseM6079026:3460.1Copper
124Christopher PriceM4589927:1153.03
131Sally GreenF6022627:3767.95Silver
132Mark ByrneM501410327:3954.61
177Peter BoltonM4912729:2945.51
178Ian EdgeM601012829:2954.15
179Stephen WilliamsM551112929:3052.37
189Melissa MergulhaoF134829:4549.75First Timer
190Kevin GillibrandM551313629:4652.35
191Usha LadF5054929:4657.39Copper
221Catherine DraperF6056531:0062.1BronzeFirst Timer
222Jon BettsM451615031:0047.2
229Alan GrehanM401115231:1144.58
SB
290Alan WheelhouseM502518033:5244.93
299Lee RigbyM401518534:0241.43First Timer
321Laura BiggsF3011934:5342.33
346Tony SudworthM601819436:4044.64
347Alicia DickensF3313836:4140.35First Timer
348Michael PriceM502919536:4640.12
391Kate AndersonF451516442:0638.4SB
392Kate CumminsF552416542:0643.51
396Marianne RussellF70216742:5750.56
398Paul BennettM451920842:5833.82First Timer
399Neil CumminsM551920942:5836.58
406Sarah FontanaF451617445:3834.73
408Pam StaveleyF402817645:4834.02
410Denise O'DonnellF451817845:5735.58
411Fran HealdF451917945:5835.17
414Alexandra MonroF452018247:3433.99First Timer
415Liz MorrisonF352118347:3431.57First Timer
416Bryan ForthM503021147:3531.24
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
38James WilliamsM183621:2460.67Copper
SB
153Emma TateF113026:4655.17
SB

Past Years:



Go to the top