Warrington Road Runners Race Results

26th February 2023

Malta Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
1466Tony SudworthM60519542:39:2946.04

25th February

Stanley Park 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
7Mark ByrneM501638:5979.05GoldPB
St Helens parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
32Martin BerryM4522922:3964.16Bronze
SB
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
122Jenny McintyreF6011126:5768.77Silver
SB
161Sarah FontanaF4582728:0356.51Copper
195Sue WaltersF6034229:4664.67Bronze
365Bryan ForthM502921340:5236.38
Worsley Woods parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
48Gary PattersonM4554123:0862.32Bronze
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
23James WilliamsM82121:3060.39Copper
Father Collins parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%RunsNotes
89Denise GrehanF4052830:3650.54
SB
Stretford parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
19Steve TraceyM131817:5673.23Silver
PB

19th February

Winter Handicap

Men
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
1Tony SudworthM60311:02:58
2Andrew GerrardM551244:51
4Kevin GillibrandM552351:54
Ladies
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
3Sally GreenF601148:13
Past Results
Rhyl 5M
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
5Mark ByrneM501530:0781.9GoldPB and Club Record
26Christopher PriceM4562141:5955.93Copper
Great North West Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
312Denise GrehanF407722:08:1753.74Copper

18th February

Bramhall parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
337Catherine SloughF551212242:4641.35
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
372Angela KnowlesF451814037:5642.18
Gloucester North parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
14Luke PottsM4021423:2560.21Copper
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
14James WilliamsM91421:3060.39Copper
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
124Emma TateF153427:4153.34
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
7Paul MainwaringM4718:4769.12Silver
PB
Sutton Manor parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
8Martin BerryM452824:4058.92Copper
Standish Hall Trail Race
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
125Lee RigbyM407821:01:48

12th February

Croxteth Hall XC

Men
PosNameCatCat Pos
72Kevin GillibrandM555
99Alan WheelhouseM5010
Ladies
PosNameCatCat Pos
34Tarja BarnesF504
53Usha LadF503
Past Results

The combined mens team came 6th and the ladies 4th

Overall the combined mens team came 7th and the ladies 5th

Wrexham Village Bakery Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
231Steve TraceyM1282181:25:5168.08SilverPB
Tatton 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
666Fran HealdF45322731:08:3448.83
734Natalie BaskharounF1353241:16:0039.91

11th February

Phoenix parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
28Martin CatterallM4532226:4254
St Helens parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
27Martin BerryM4542523:0962.78Bronze
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
46Mark ByrneM5064223:5962.96Bronze
137Michael MonaghanM451011127:5351.34
139Sarah FontanaF4542627:5756.71Copper
262Angela KnowlesF45158634:1346.76
SB
Southport parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
62David BarnesM6074825:2662.78Bronze
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
12James WilliamsM61121:2760.53Copper
SB
Northwich parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
30Russ PlattM5542923:3366.17Bronze

5th February

Torremolinos Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosTimeAge%Standard
194Kevin GillibrandM5581:33:5873.15Silver
532Philip RoseM55141:47:5665.47Bronze
533Lynda BridgeF4541:47:5767.08Silver
540Alison MorganF4551:48:1064.87Bronze
575Stephen BowdenM65101:49:0868.63Silver
824Linda BowdenF50101:57:4462.98Bronze
930Sean FarrellyM5502:02:3657.11Copper

4th February

Cardiff parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
558Tony SudworthM602737531:2352.15
Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
7Paul MainwaringM6619:1567.45Silver
PB
37Mark ByrneM5043123:1265.09Bronze
129Christopher PriceM451110427:0353.3
178Usha LadF5043928:5659.04Copper
211Jiri DohnalekM5415229:5544.57
327Michael PriceM502319534:4442.47
328Angela KnowlesF451311634:4746
352Pam StaveleyF402112735:4143.67PB
450Bryan ForthM502723148:4030.55
Worsley Woods parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
40Gary PattersonM4543322:0065.53BronzeFirst Timer
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
28James WilliamsM92621:5859.1Copper
SB
Alderley Park parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
30Russ PlattM5542123:2866.41Bronze
SB
Halewood 5K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardNotes
14Steve TraceyM41418:1372.1SilverPB

29th January

Seville Half Marathon
PosNameCatTimeAge%Standard
6625Tarja BarnesF501:55:3867.34Silver
8237David BarnesM602:00:5459.02Copper

28th January

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
10Paul MainwaringM5919:2966.64Bronze
13Mark ByrneM5021220:0575.19Gold
SB
83Dave AshcroftM6056825:4262.65Bronze
SB
120Jenny McintyreF6012627:2067.8Silver
SB
132Michael MonaghanM4599727:4451.62
262Angela KnowlesF45159134:3346.31
SB
292Bryan ForthM502417336:3440.66
312Alan GrehanM401617938:2136.25
SB
Worsley Woods parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
300Denise GrehanF4079934:4644.49
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
39James WilliamsM133322:3057.7Copper
SB
Alderley Park parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRuns
30Russ PlattM5532624:0564.71Bronze

22nd January

Town Park XC
PosNameCat
53Steve TraceyM
199Christopher PriceM45

21st January

Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
72James WilliamsM286224:4252.56
177Stephen WilliamsM551713329:4252.02

15th January

Helsby Half Marathon
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%
1112Tony SudworthM60607752:32:5548.02
Delamere Trail 13M
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTime
50Mark ByrneM505471:43:24

14th January

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
60Lynda BridgeF453526:0762.6Bronze
95Jenny McintyreF6021728:1965.45Bronze
201Angela KnowlesF45126035:3944.88
SB
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%RunsNotes
47James WilliamsM173624:1653.5
SB
Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
123Stephen WilliamsM5529327:2356.42Copper
SB
Father Collins parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
88Denise GrehanF4061431:5948.36

8th January

Cheshire XC Winsford Ladies
PosNameCatCat PosTime
74Alison MorganF451748:47
Cheshire XC Winsford Men
PosNameCatCat PosTime
109Alan WheelhouseM501958:12

7th January

Warrington parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%StandardRunsNotes
65Ian EdgeM6025325:1263.36Bronze
79Mark ByrneM5086426:0957.74Copper
80Simon StockmanM5546526:1658.38Copper
91James WilliamsM357426:4248.63
105Jenny McintyreF6011927:3367.27Bronze
108Dave AshcroftM6068627:4058.19Copper
128Stephen WilliamsM55810028:3654.02
SB
268Angela KnowlesF45178736:1044.24
332Kate AndersonF451812944:3836.22
Tatton 10K
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Standard
27Steve TraceyM182641:4064.32Bronze

1st January

Widnes parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
148Denise GrehanF4074931:5248.54
183Alan GrehanM401510839:2535.26
Delamere parkrun
PosNameCatCat PosGen PosTimeAge%Runs
59James WilliamsM165124:3652.78
127Stephen WilliamsM55158429:0353.18

Past Years:



Go to the top